Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur...telescopic

1937/Σ Sealdah jodhpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+2:17??10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+2:3700:35+2:382m??2102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+2:2601:25+2:262m??2165.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+2:3201:44+2:331m??2189.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2:2902:08+2:293m??2208.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2:3003:17+2:2810m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+2:4303:58+2:415m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+2:4504:53+2:335m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+2:3006:20+2:305m??2465.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+2:3807:43+2:391m??2568.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+2:4408:21+2:451m??2616.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2:3309:50+2:3515m??2670.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3:5612:05+4:015m??2823.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+5:5314:40+6:0510m??21017.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+6:0617:55+6:145m??21248.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:1619:00+6:2325m??21271.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+6:2219:45+6:352m??21297.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%BTE•Bharatpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:07+6:2820:12+6:385m??21325.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:2300:05+6:0410m??21512.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Mandore Superfast Express/12461 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3102:45+2910m??31512.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+4304:19+442m??31618.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+452m??31631.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+4305:14+433m??31675.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3906:00+405m??31719.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+4406:17+442m??31739.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#26|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+22-??31822.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site