Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly Connection between Visakhapatnam and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Ample Buffer to Change Trains.

19371/Σ Waltair - Maa Vaishno Devi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jul 13 2014 (8:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2125 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+8??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1800:50+175m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+701:49+82m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+302:57+62m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58+404:03+75m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+1004:20+102m??2299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  06:05+1406:20+1715m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45+1606:50+195m??2444.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+112m??2506.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00+2409:25+2325m??2558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33-310:35+62m??2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08+1811:10+182m??2615.080292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45+2411:47+242m??2662.055141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#15!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03-13:03-0m??2731.055162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05+913:25+1420m??2733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??2735.041162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)14:40+315:15+835m??2782.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+162m??2793.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??2802.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2116:13+232m??2853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+3416:43+332m??2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+3717:00+372m??2903.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+4217:31+405m??2933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+4417:54+442m??2959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1819:05+1915m??2986.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+4720:47+512m??21087.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+465m??21138.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+4622:27+462m??21179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+4423:26+442m??21246.030468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5959.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  01:25+701:35+2710m??31305.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+332m??31414.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+375m??31491.060519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+362m??31544.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+592m??31561.063421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3006:46+491m??31624.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+4008:10+4410m??31714.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+5608:33+571m??31739.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:25+1:175m??31812.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:29+1:235m??31930.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:4012:15+1:403m??31984.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4114:17+1:422m??32118.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:5515:00+1:5620m??32125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??32125.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+712m??32324.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2810m??32438.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2623:12+265m??32490.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+185m??42603.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#49/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+303:10+910m??42702.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#50/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+172m??42755.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#51/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-12-??42780.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site