Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katra Kanpur

19372/Σ Katra Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakhar*^~  Jul 13 2014 (21:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+510m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+155m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+510m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-405:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+808:00+135m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+45-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+7??2655.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+122m??2680.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#11/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5013:55+502m??2743.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3214:53+323m??2786.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#13/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+3615:17+382m??2816.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5416:08+563m??2864.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:072m??2881.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+1:0816:44+1:092m??2900.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:3517:21+1:382m??2956.084154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#18/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:5118:03+1:552m??21012.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+2:0018:21+1:532m??21032.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+2:0018:40+2:012m??21051.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#21/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+2:0519:25+2:102m??21084.028130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+2:1719:55+2:255m??21095.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+2:4120:19+2:412m??21113.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#24/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+2:53-??21167.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site