Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanpur Katra Express

19373/Σ Kanpur Katra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakhar*^~  Jul 13 2014 (21:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
#1. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomti Express/12419
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+1:30??10.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:5806:58+1:592m??154.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+2:0107:40+2:135m??172.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  07:56+2:3507:58+2:392m??183.082130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#5/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  08:22+3:0008:24+3:032m??1116.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:40+3:0508:42+3:052m??1135.054140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#7/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  09:04+3:0409:06+3:062m??1155.084145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#8/==/ETW•Etawah Junction (5 PFs)•  09:46+3:2509:48+3:262m??1211.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#9/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+3:5710:26+3:572m??1267.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:43+4:0110:45+4:042m??1287.030164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4:1411:21+4:183m??1303.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+4:4311:57+4:442m??1351.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:21+4:5512:23+5:012m??1381.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#14/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  12:53+5:0512:55+5:052m??1425.049200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:12+4:4514:14+4:442m??1487.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:05+5:02-??1512.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??1512.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+1012m??1711.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+3010m??1825.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3223:12+325m??1877.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??2990.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#22/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1303:10+1910m??21089.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#23/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+292m??21142.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#24/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+0-??21167.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site