Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19375/Σ Vasihnodevi goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (21:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+25-??2653.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2653.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+232m??2787.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+305m??2841.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+275m??2959.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??21056.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??31348.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??31440.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??31623.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??31747.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??31771.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??31931.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??31973.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??32018.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??32085.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??32169.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??32244.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#25|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??32390.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??32449.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#27|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??32517.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??32524.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??32574.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??32603.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??42661.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#32|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??42712.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??42737.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#34!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??42763.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??42781.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??42796.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#37!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??42821.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site