Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19375/Σ Vasihnodevi goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (9:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053 NRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+112m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:00+35m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+18-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+672655.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+182m12789.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m12843.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3419:40+355m12961.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3121:22+3212m321058.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:0310m031356.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5902:50+1:035m431442.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m231625.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4707:30+4720m031749.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+512m031773.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:095m331933.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+522m231975.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+562m132020.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0312:50+1:033m232087.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3215:00+4415m232171.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0216:35+1:1115m332247.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#25|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:20+1:185m132392.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1320:20+1:142m132451.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#27|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0421:30+1:063m332519.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2522:30+315m332526.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m132576.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m132606.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+385m142663.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#32|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3202:15+5810m242715.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5710m142739.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#34|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+555m142765.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#35|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+562m142784.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+295m142799.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#37!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+23-342823.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site