Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return journey to Kerala from Katra. Please see chain 19345 for Kochuveli-Katra.

19376/Σ Katra-Kochuveli Trikuta Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 13 2014 (10:16PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3500 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 49h 5m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
 M W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+112m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:00+35m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+18-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 22m
40 intermediate stations13:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2520m33655.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m43662.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3919:50+435m231120.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m341648.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-711:00+010m541993.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+225m742057.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5017:50+525m042336.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:10+1:0810m142572.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:162m152823.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:22+577m152885.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:052m152932.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m353018.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+465m153107.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2508:05+3910m653193.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+4208:40+433m153227.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+565m453301.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m153358.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:092m253401.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:0513:10+1:043m153442.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+33-153500.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site