Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return journey to Kerala from Katra. Please see chain 19345 for Kochuveli-Katra.

19376/Σ Katra-Kochuveli Trikuta Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 13 2014 (22:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 3500 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 49h 5m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:20+135m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+510m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-405:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+508:00+115m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+40-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2620m??2655.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+292m??2662.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4819:50+5010m??21120.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1404:17+1426m??31648.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-1211:00+010m??31993.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+225m??32057.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+505m??32336.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3621:10+1:4010m??32572.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3600:40+1:362m??42823.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0702:25+1:1010m??42885.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1303:05+1:132m??42932.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0904:20+1:115m??43018.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:0505:45+1:085m??43107.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2608:05+2910m??43193.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+4108:40+433m??43227.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+515m??43301.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+5511:30+563m??43358.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+5312:32+542m??43401.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+5813:10+1:003m??43442.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+22-??43500.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site