Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jai mata di !! no hassles of change of station...

19377/Σ katra sahibganj loop ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 14 2014 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+000:40+310m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+165m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-604:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-505:50+210m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-808:00+05m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+8-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:00+2??2654.032216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:46+418:51+65m??2679.063216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)21:05+5421:15+1:0010m??2820.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1:1322:40+1:135m??2910.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1902:35+1:2610m??31145.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+1:5004:06+1:525m??31223.085116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  04:39+2:1104:41+2:112m??31270.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+2:1504:55+2:152m??31283.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#17%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2:1405:45+2:155m??31318.05597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20128.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+2:3808:15+2:4410m??31446.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+2:3409:30+2:3215m??31464.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4411:02+2:442m??31558.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:5911:49+3:012m??31627.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+3:0313:25+3:0410m??31676.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:3116:45+3:2710m??31799.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3217:17+3:322m??31822.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+3:3117:57+3:395m??31844.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#26%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:3319:25+3:3810m??31897.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+3:5121:10+3:525m??31971.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#28%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+3:4522:20+3:452m??32026.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4:0322:45+4:025m??32044.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#30%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  23:50+3:05-??32079.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site