Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jai mata di !! no hassles of change of station...

19377/Σ katra sahibganj loop ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 14 2014 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+510m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:50+1210m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+255m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:10-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:00+4152655.032216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:46+718:51+125m22680.063216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)21:05+5621:15+5910m42821.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1:2122:40+1:215m12911.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1802:35+2:2010m331146.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#14!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+3:0204:06+3:035m331224.085116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  04:39+3:3404:41+3:332m131271.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+3:4004:55+3:402m131284.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#17!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:2605:45+3:325m231319.05597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20128.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+4:3708:15+4:4410m531447.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+4:3309:30+4:3015m031465.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+4:5211:02+4:552m031559.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+5:1611:49+5:182m031628.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+5:0113:25+5:0710m131677.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+6:0316:45+5:5910m531800.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+6:0417:17+6:042m131823.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+5:5917:57+5:505m131845.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#26|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2710m031898.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#27|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+6:0421:10+6:045m131972.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#28|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+6:0422:20+6:052m232027.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+6:1022:45+6:085m232045.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#30%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  23:50+5:19-032080.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site