Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:56:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jai mata di !! no hassles of change of station...

19377/Σ katra sahibganj loop ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 14 2014 (12:51AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Malda Town/MLDT

1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)23:23+623:25+102m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+700:40+810m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+265m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+610m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-208:00+35m??2455.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:45200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+11-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:00+2??2655.032216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:46-318:51+15m??2680.063216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)21:05+3421:15+4210m??2821.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1:0322:40+1:035m??2911.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+1:0502:35+1:0710m??31146.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#14!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+1:1504:06+1:165m??31224.085116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  04:39+1:3104:41+1:322m??31271.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3704:55+1:372m??31284.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#17!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:45+1:315m??31319.05597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20128.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:15+1:4210m??31447.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:3809:30+1:3715m??31465.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:02+1:362m??31559.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:5911:49+2:002m??31628.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+1:5613:25+1:5910m??31677.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:3816:45+1:3610m??31800.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:17+1:392m??31823.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+1:3217:57+1:405m??31845.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#26|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+1:4319:25+1:4610m??31898.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#27|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+2:1421:10+2:215m??31972.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#28|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+2:2122:20+2:222m??32027.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2:3322:45+2:315m??32045.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#30%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  23:50+1:54-??32080.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site