Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jai mata di !! no hassles of change of station...

19377/Σ katra sahibganj loop ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 14 2014 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+115m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+26-??2653.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:00+4??2653.032216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:46+418:51+65m??2678.063216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)21:05+5221:15+1:0110m??2819.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1:1022:40+1:095m??2909.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1202:35+1:2010m??31144.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+1:5204:06+1:525m??31222.085116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  04:39+2:2104:41+2:212m??31269.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+2:2704:55+2:282m??31282.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#17%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2:2905:45+2:325m??31317.05597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20128.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+2:5608:15+3:0310m??31445.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+2:5709:30+2:5415m??31463.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+3:1211:02+3:142m??31557.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+3:3711:49+3:392m??31626.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+3:3713:25+3:4110m??31675.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:5516:45+3:5210m??31798.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5517:17+3:552m??31821.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+3:5317:57+4:005m??31843.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#26%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:5519:25+3:5710m??31896.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+4:1421:10+4:155m??31970.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#28%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+4:1122:20+4:112m??32025.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4:2622:45+4:275m??32043.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#30%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  23:50+3:37-??32078.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site