Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no hassles of station change

19378/Σ sahibganj loop katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 14 2014 (12:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -09:05+31??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+4309:42+445m??135.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:22+3710:24+382m??153.05536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23+4111:28+425m??1108.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#5!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+5512:58+575m??1181.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#6!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:07+1:035m??1235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2914:27+1:301m??1257.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8|==|KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  15:15+5915:20+585m??1280.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+1:1118:20+1:1710m??1403.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:22+1:432m??1452.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+1:3220:24+1:322m??1521.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3893.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+4223:12+4610m??1614.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:0123:58+1:0310m??1633.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:5801:50+1:595m??2761.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:34+1:5702:35+1:581m??2796.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:48+1:5802:49+2:001m??2809.069111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2:1603:32+2:202m??2856.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1410m??2934.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:2509:58+2:255m??21169.059 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2:3611:40+2:3610m??21259.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:54+2:1813:56+2:172m??21400.034216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+2:17-??21425.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21425.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+712m??21624.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2810m??21738.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2623:12+265m??21790.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+185m??31903.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+303:10+910m??32002.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+172m??32055.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#30/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-12-??32080.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site