Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19379/Σ Katra-Jammu-Ludhiana-Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Jul 14 2014 (8:19AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12242/Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)23:23+723:25+112m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  05:40+005:50+610m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express/12242 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+507:20+75m??2342.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#8/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  09:00-109:02+12m??2443.030309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#9/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25-9-??2454.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site