Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Duronto & AC SF. In Winter, Sometimes, Duronto reaches very late at New Delhi.

19383/Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai Mata Di ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Jul 14 2014 (15:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+621:56+85m??1266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+5002:32+5210m??2670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+3:0106:25+3:075m??21017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+4:45-??21457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21457.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+1112m??21656.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+3010m??21770.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:12+325m??21822.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#10/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+295m??31935.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#11/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1910m??32034.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#12/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+282m??32087.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#13/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+0-??32112.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site