Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Duronto & AC SF. In Winter, Sometimes, Duronto reaches very late at New Delhi.

19383/Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai Mata Di ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Jul 14 2014 (15:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+1821:56+175m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05+3000:12+257m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:10206.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3602:32+3610m??2671.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:28+1:128m??21018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:07-??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21458.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1520:30+1112m??21657.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??21771.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3523:12+375m??21823.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#11/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+285m??31936.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#12/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1610m??32035.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2404:05+302m??32088.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#14/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+4-??32113.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.