Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madgaon-Ratnagiri-Mumbai-Delhi-Katra

19384/Σ Konkan-Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jul 14 2014 (17:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2613 km  2 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+809:52+152m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+232m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:46+202m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+272m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+382m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  11:33+3911:35+492m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5612:08+572m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5612:25+571m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:51+1:041m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2914:05+385m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3514:47+381m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4615:28+481m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4815:57+522m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+431m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2319:30+315m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+420:40+43m??1548.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m??1572.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??1572.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2965.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+307:40+55m??21225.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+205m??21492.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+30-??21958.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21958.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+1112m??22157.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+3010m??22271.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:12+325m??22323.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+295m??32436.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1910m??32535.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+282m??32588.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#32/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+0-??32613.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site