Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
By this Combination You have 3+hrs at Bangalore and its a Hassle free Buffer. You can go to any Good Restaurant in Majestic for Lunch or At your favorite place and moreover Direct train from Chennai will also take 24hrs journey like this Chain.

19386/Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi-Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jul 14 2014 (8:10PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 9 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+145m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2421:38+242m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2322:10+295m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+315m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4223:40+432m??1108.046642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+352m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+302:20+610m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1303:35+182m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  04:09+2404:10+291m??2307.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+212m??2330.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+202m??2343.078598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+2906:40+292m??2458.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+165m??2503.040815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+808:20+132m??2528.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+262m??2599.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-6-??2663.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+1??2663.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+32m??2667.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+614:53+62m??2677.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+92m??2733.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)15:59+1016:00+91m??2767.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+616:45+152m??2808.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+212m??2840.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+172m??2892.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1618:55+172m??2953.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+232m??21016.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:30-2-??21022.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site