Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shri Shakti Express From Ratlam

19389/Σ Shri Shakti Express From Ratlam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Jul 14 2014 (8:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+42m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+320:55+35m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1121:30+112m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-903:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1405:20+1410m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+109:02+82m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+17-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21378.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+712m??21577.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2810m??21691.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2623:12+265m??21743.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+185m??31856.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#20/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+303:10+910m??31955.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+172m??32008.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#22/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-12-??32033.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site