Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

1939/Σ pune-bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 17 2012 (23:29)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+4510.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2219:02+232m3175.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
233 intermediate stations01:08187.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3720:20+5210m23262.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3222:10+1:362m33370.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5200:10+589m14449.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5202:00+532m14562.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+435m24599.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#8/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m04637.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1904:10+1:222m14706.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m14735.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1805:30+1:172m14776.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+1:0710m64828.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:122m24856.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1508:20+1:102m14913.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+455m24947.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m14980.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0110:55+1:022m141038.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:082m241121.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+3712:58-0m441140.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5713:10+582m141144.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-441148.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site