Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Haridwar Super Chain

19390/Σ Ratlam Haridwar Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Jul 14 2014 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 1664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1562 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+242m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:31+282m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3111:05+3110m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3612:30+345m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+362m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+392m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+402m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:34+351m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+145m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+262m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+4019:00+4515m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4021:19+439m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+4521:26+472m??21453.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+5122:12+512m??21504.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+5623:25+5710m??21562.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+5223:25+5135m??21562.050278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/BAEBaliakheri  23:37+1:0623:39+1:082m??21572.038276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#29/==/CDLChodiala  23:56+1:0723:58+1:102m??21583.050275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  00:06+1:1000:08+1:132m??31589.049270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:17+1:1300:20+1:173m??31597.028268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32/==/DNRADhandhera (2 PFs)  00:26+1:1900:28+1:182m??31599.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:37+1:192m??31605.042260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  00:44+1:2000:46+1:232m??31609.013244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10+1:0901:40+1:2330m??31615.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48+1:2901:50+1:302m??31622.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00+1:2902:01+1:321m??31628.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:09+1:351m??31633.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16+1:3602:18+1:402m??31638.020291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#40/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30+1:3704:30+26120m??31642.025294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#41/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41+2704:43+282m??31646.026314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+282m??31653.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13+2805:15+282m??31659.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#44|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35+24-??31664.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site