Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Haridwar Super Chain

19390/Σ Ratlam Haridwar Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Jul 14 2014 (8:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 1664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1562 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+22m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-608:15+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+252m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:04+341m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+142m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3219:53+322m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2621:19+299m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3221:26+352m??21453.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??21504.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4310m??21562.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+1:0223:25+1:0135m??21562.050278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/BAEBaliakheri  23:37+1:1523:39+1:192m??21572.038276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#29/==/CDLChodiala  23:56+1:1623:58+1:192m??21583.050275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  00:06+1:1800:08+1:222m??31589.049270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:17+1:2200:20+1:263m??31597.028268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32/==/DNRADhandhera (2 PFs)  00:26+1:2600:28+1:262m??31599.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  00:35+1:2600:37+1:262m??31605.042260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  00:44+1:2600:46+1:292m??31609.013244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10+1:1501:40+1:2530m??31615.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48+1:2801:50+1:292m??31622.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00+1:2802:01+1:291m??31628.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:09+1:311m??31633.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16+1:3202:18+1:322m??31638.020291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#40/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30+1:2904:30+23120m??31642.025294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#41/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41+2404:43+252m??31646.026314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??31653.030356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13+2305:15+242m??31659.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#44|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35+19-??31664.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site