Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Inconvenient but useful Choice ? When during peak seasons of holidays, one does not get tickets in direct trains from BCT / DR to CBE , this chain serve the purpose of savior ... Further this Chain is a "Daily Chain" .... Without increase of distance , and arrival time at CBE too is convenient ...

19391/Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 14 2014 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??133.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m??166.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:45+525m??2345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0705:11+1:101m??2457.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:15+1:1110m??2581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:11+1:121m??2642.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:01+1:191m??2697.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+1:001m??2752.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2710:12+271m??2767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:41+1:081m??2800.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:091m??2832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+1:011m??2874.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+58-??2895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+1:00??2895.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:102m??2941.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1:1123:20+1:121m??2964.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1523:30+1:151m??2973.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1223:40+1:121m??2978.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m??2993.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:08+1:171m??31012.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:35+1:155m??31027.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??31048.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1:1401:15+1:151m??31070.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1:0202:10+1:045m??31116.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0202:40+1:041m??31141.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:101m??31157.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1:1103:15+1:131m??31172.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1:1404:10+1:3210m??31202.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3104:30+1:321m??31215.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3505:00+1:365m??31246.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+1:2206:20+1:231m??31296.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:2506:35+1:263m??31302.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3507:20+1:352m??31353.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2608:15+1:275m??31403.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:2808:40+1:281m??31424.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:3009:15+1:303m??31462.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#38/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1:3009:55+1:301m??31506.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3410:10+1:341m??31528.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:3610:45+1:371m??31575.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:3711:05+1:372m??31583.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m??31667.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:4012:35+1:402m??31692.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+1:3413:15+1:342m??31728.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+1:1614:05+1:171m??31791.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+1:22-??31797.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site