Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Inconvenient but useful Choice ? When during peak seasons of holidays, one does not get tickets in direct trains from BCT / DR to CBE , this chain serve the purpose of savior ... Further this Chain is a "Daily Chain" .... Without increase of distance , and arrival time at CBE too is convenient ...

19391/Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 14 2014 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??166.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??2344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??2456.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??2580.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??2641.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??2696.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??2751.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??2766.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??2799.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??2831.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??2873.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+37-??2894.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+10??2894.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+242m??2940.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m??2963.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2823:30+281m??2972.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??2977.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2623:55+271m??2992.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+3100:08+311m??31011.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+275m??31026.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??31047.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+302m??31069.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??31115.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2102:40+221m??31140.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+231m??31156.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+261m??31171.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1304:10+2910m??31201.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+302m??31214.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+325m??31245.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+221m??31295.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2606:35+263m??31301.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+312m??31351.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2408:15+245m??31402.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+261m??31423.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2909:15+303m??31461.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#38/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2709:55+271m??31505.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??31527.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+301m??31574.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??31582.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??31666.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+382m??31691.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??31727.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+402m??31790.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+27-??31796.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.