Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Inconvenient but useful Choice ? When during peak seasons of holidays, one does not get tickets in direct trains from BCT / DR to CBE , this chain serve the purpose of savior ... Further this Chain is a "Daily Chain" .... Without increase of distance , and arrival time at CBE too is convenient ...

19391/Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 14 2014 (11:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+01410.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m5133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2023:15+213m7166.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:45+355m12345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:11+561m12457.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5910m12581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:11+1:041m12642.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+571m12697.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+541m12752.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4010:12+401m12767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5710:41+591m12800.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5211:11+541m12832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m12874.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+26-12895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+312895.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m12941.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m02964.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+171m02973.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m02978.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m22993.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1800:08+181m231012.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m331027.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1500:55+161m231048.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m131070.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+402:10+75m131116.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+502:40+61m031141.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+91m031157.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m031172.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1710m031202.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m031215.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m231246.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m031296.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+123m231302.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m231353.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+115m131403.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m031424.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+193m131462.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#38/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+161m031506.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m231528.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m231575.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m031582.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+212m231667.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+282m131691.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2113:15+212m231728.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+241m431791.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+13-1131796.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site