Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Inconvenient but useful Choice ? When during peak seasons of holidays, one does not get tickets in direct trains from BCT / DR to CBE , this chain serve the purpose of savior ... Further this Chain is a "Daily Chain" .... With marginal increase of distance. But arrival time at CBE too is convenient ...

19392/Σ ADI BCT<>CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 14 2014 (11:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2289 km  2 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 9h 40m
#3. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0110.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m213.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+907:52+92m1146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1008:04+92m2157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+112m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+809:02+75m11100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+1509:24+152m11130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:37+172m01145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+142m41170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+152m21180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+132m21198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+172m21206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1111:15+115m21230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2611:38+272m21259.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2711:58+282m21280.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+342m31298.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3512:39+342m21315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m21324.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+352m31336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+372m31353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+3413:39+342m21373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+3313:58+332m31395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3414:10+342m31406.06919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:00+2415:02+242m51463.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1915:33+212m51487.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  15:55+18-31493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+0141493.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m51526.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2023:15+213m71559.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:45+355m12838.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#32%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:11+561m12950.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5910m121074.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:11+1:041m121135.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+571m121190.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+541m121245.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4010:12+401m121260.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5710:41+591m121293.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5211:11+541m121325.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m121367.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+26-121388.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3121388.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#43%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m121434.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m021457.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+171m021466.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m021471.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m221486.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#48/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1800:08+181m231505.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m331520.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1500:55+161m231541.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m131563.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+402:10+75m131609.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+502:40+61m031634.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+91m031650.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m031665.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1810m031695.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m031708.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m231739.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m031789.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+123m231795.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#61/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m231846.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+115m131896.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#63/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m031917.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+193m131955.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#65/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+161m031999.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#66/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m232021.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#67/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m232068.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#68/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m032075.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+212m232160.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+282m132184.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#71/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2113:15+212m232221.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#72/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+241m432284.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#73/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+13-1132289.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site