Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday Once a week chain for a train that runs daily to CBE ADI BDTS Travel Time: 7h 40m 7 halts Distance: 482 km Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

19395/Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 15 2014 (11:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 3
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+11310.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+192m0110.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+2316:58+232m0127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+4017:50+412m7178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+5918:30+592m01130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0319:14+1:052m11180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:46+1:062m11217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0420:01+1:053m31227.048482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+4821:30+495m01294.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+4822:16+472m01345.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4523:15+4210m01374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+3102:48+362m02566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+4103:02+412m02580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+4103:52+402m02635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+4204:41+4510m02679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+3505:57+392m02732.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+542m02797.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+4008:30+382m02860.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+1509:30+2420m72866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+5210:11+522m02911.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+4910:35+492m02930.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4411:25+465m02966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1:0912:12+1:092m421036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+5813:12+585m221095.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0214:18+1:222m221190.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:00+4616:03+1:023m521329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+36-021347.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+4421347.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1022:55+92m721364.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2223:18+255m521382.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+335m331520.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+472m231703.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:35+2710m331782.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3907:40+412m131845.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m131868.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3308:48+352m131895.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+312m231921.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m231932.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m131971.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m132014.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+432m132039.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3812:10+402m232068.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+432m132109.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4710m632161.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+542m332190.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5915:00+492m132219.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m132247.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m132280.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#49/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+262m132313.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0418:20+1:072m032371.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#51%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1318:45+1:161m032394.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m132474.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1221:26+1:120m132477.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#54/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5722:10+1:0720m032481.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1222:20+1:122m132486.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#56/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m132488.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#57|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2323:15+1:232m232541.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#58|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:232m142633.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#59|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+392m042688.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#60/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3903:40+405m042699.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#61/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+455m242759.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#62/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m142809.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#63/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-342860.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site