Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday Once a week chain for a train that runs daily to CBE ADI BDTS Travel Time: 7h 40m 7 halts Distance: 482 km Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

19395/Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 15 2014 (11:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.033223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+316:40+32m??110.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+616:58+52m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+3117:50+322m??178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+5518:30+562m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0319:14+1:042m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0419:46+1:042m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0320:01+1:033m??1227.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+5521:30+565m??1294.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+5722:16+582m??1345.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5823:15+5710m??1374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+4402:48+482m??2566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+5103:02+512m??2580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+512m??2635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+4904:41+4710m??2679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4005:57+402m??2732.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+1:0006:55+1:022m??2797.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+422m??2860.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+2209:30+2520m??2866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+4410:11+432m??2912.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+4210:35+412m??2930.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+365m??2966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+5112:12+502m??21036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+4413:12+475m??21096.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+1:1014:18+1:102m??21190.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+5416:03+533m??21329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+48-??21347.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+7??21347.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m??21364.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+305m??21382.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+5000:10+475m??31428.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+4100:45+375m??31456.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+435m??31520.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:102m??31703.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3510m??31782.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+432m??31845.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m??31868.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4008:48+412m??31895.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+372m??31921.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+155m??31932.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??31970.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+522m??32014.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??32039.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#44/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??32068.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#45/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+512m??32109.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4710m??32161.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5114:30+532m??32189.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32219.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5415:35+542m??32247.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+165m??32280.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#51/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+302m??32313.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#52%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??32371.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#53%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0418:45+1:071m??32394.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#54/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+202m??32474.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1721:26+1:170m??32477.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1022:10+1:1120m??32481.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1722:20+1:172m??32486.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#58/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2122:23+200m??32488.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#59|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3323:15+1:332m??32541.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#60|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??42633.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#61|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+592m??42688.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+1:005m??42699.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:45+1:055m??42759.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:042m??42809.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#65/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+27-??42860.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site