Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thursday Weekly once for train that runs daily to CBE from ADI TO BSR Travel Time: 6h 53m 6 halts Distance: 446 km

19396/Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 15 2014 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 768 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# 0
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+1010.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1204:28+145m1176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+2106:07+221m11192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33-307:35+32m21258.04129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-1609:30+020m61323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1310:11+141m11368.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1310:35+132m11387.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+1110m11423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1012:12+111m41493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+913:22+105m21552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+3014:35+302m21647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+1416:30+155m71768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
63 intermediate stations07:30579.0
#13/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5421347.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m721364.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m521382.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+345m331520.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m231703.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2810m331782.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m131845.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m131868.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m131895.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m231921.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m231932.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m131971.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m132014.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+422m132039.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+402m232068.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+432m132109.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4710m632161.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m332190.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m132219.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m132247.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m132280.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+252m132313.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:062m032371.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1218:45+1:161m032394.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m132474.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m132477.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m032481.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m132486.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m132488.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m232541.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m142633.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#44|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m042688.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+405m042699.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4304:45+445m242759.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m142809.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#48/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-342860.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site