Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thursday Weekly once for train that runs daily to CBE from ADI TO BSR Travel Time: 6h 53m 6 halts Distance: 446 km

19396/Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 15 2014 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2281 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 768 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2904:28+295m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3806:07+391m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33+1107:35+152m??1258.04129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-709:30+720m??1323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:11+171m??1368.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1910:35+192m??1387.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1511:25+1510m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2112:12+211m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1113:22+135m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+1914:35+192m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+916:30+165m??1768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations07:300.0
#13/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+14??1768.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+202m??1785.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3223:18+325m??1803.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+425m??2941.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+592m??21124.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3310m??21203.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4807:40+502m??21266.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??21289.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4508:48+472m??21316.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??21342.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+225m??21353.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+332m??21392.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4311:00+562m??21435.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+1:032m??21460.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0512:10+1:052m??21489.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21530.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0114:00+1:0710m??21582.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:152m??21610.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2115:00+1:112m??21640.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0515:35+1:052m??21668.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+315m??21701.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+4317:28+512m??21734.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:292m??21792.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:3418:45+1:361m??21815.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??21895.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:3921:26+1:390m??21898.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2322:10+1:3420m??21902.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:3922:20+1:392m??21907.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??21909.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4823:15+1:482m??21962.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4700:45+1:492m??32054.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#44|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??32109.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m??32120.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0304:45+1:045m??32180.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0205:30+1:022m??32230.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#48/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+36-??32281.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site