Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thursday Weekly once for train that runs daily to CBE from ADI TO BSR Travel Time: 6h 53m 6 halts Distance: 446 km

19396/Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 15 2014 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 768 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1514 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1604:28+175m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+2206:07+231m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2665.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33-107:35+52m??1257.04129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-1909:30+020m??1323.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1110:11+121m??1368.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+810:35+82m??1387.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+911:25+910m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2312:12+231m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+613:22+75m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+2314:35+232m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+135m??1768.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations07:300.0
#13/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??1768.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+72m??1785.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m??1803.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+2900:10+245m??2850.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5300:45+485m??2877.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+405m??2941.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:122m??21124.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??21203.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4107:40+442m??21267.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+442m??21290.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4208:48+442m??21316.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+402m??21343.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+175m??21353.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??21392.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#27/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+542m??21435.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5411:30+592m??21461.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??21490.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??21530.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4510m??21583.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+512m??21611.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+572m??21640.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5215:35+522m??21668.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+185m??21701.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2717:28+302m??21735.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5418:20+582m??21793.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0418:45+1:071m??21816.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??21896.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1721:25+1:170m??21899.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:0122:10+1:1120m??21903.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1722:20+1:172m??21908.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:23+100m??21910.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#44|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3323:15+1:332m??21963.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#45|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??32055.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#46|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+502m??32110.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??32121.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5504:45+565m??32181.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??32231.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??32282.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.