Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest weekly AC Delux chain.

19398/Σ Katra - Nasik ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jul 15 2014 (12:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2173 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55-110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35--72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express/22110
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45-62655.067210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m12843.091173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m12961.082213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1197.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22-20:27-5m221058.093259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m121350.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m331749.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m332006.054564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:27132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47-10:50-3m532138.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45--132173.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site