Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest weekly AC Delux chain.

19398/Σ Katra - Nasik ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jul 15 2014 (12:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2171 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+25-??2653.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express/22110
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+26??2653.067210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:49+5917:51+1:022m??2841.091172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:09+1:2319:11+1:242m??2959.082213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1197.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3620:27+1:385m??21056.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+2:0623:45+2:0810m??21348.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:1705:25+2:215m??31747.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+2:3508:20+2:372m??32004.054564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:27132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+2:4610:50+2:433m??32136.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+2:38-??32171.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site