Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain to East Up/West Bihar bound Pax to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Sufficient buffer.

19399/Σ Siddhidaatri Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 15 2014 (13:13)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 11 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+25-??2653.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+41??2653.073 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+1:5020:20+1:585m??21093.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+3:0222:10+2:5725m??21165.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+3:1802:55+3:1915m??31435.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5704:35+3:575m??31553.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+3:2406:20+3:1915m??31615.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+3:4107:18+3:422m??31669.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:3707:33+3:392m??31674.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4:1408:30+4:165m??31728.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+4:1610:12+4:2322m??31780.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#19!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+4:19-??31817.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site