Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain for JHS, BPL, JBP bound pax

19400/Σ Mahagauri Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 15 2014 (13:18)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1040 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+823:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+195m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+15m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+10-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shridham SF Express/12191
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:05+14??2655.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:19+2114:21+212m??2662.075210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+3016:13+305m??2796.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+3117:02+305m??2850.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+342m??2903.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+372m??2930.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+4518:55+465m??2968.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+3720:18+452m??21041.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+5220:50+5510m??21066.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:0721:58+1:082m??21156.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1323:00+1:145m??21219.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+1:1923:34+1:192m??21265.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+1:2200:04+1:232m??31304.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:2401:00+1:265m??31358.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3001:12+1:302m??31364.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2302:22+1:262m??31431.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+1:1403:15+1:2110m??31450.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+1:2404:25+1:242m??31517.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+1:3604:50+1:362m??31566.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+1:3805:12+1:372m??31595.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3505:30+1:352m??31611.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:322m??31642.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1506:55+1:152m??31691.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:12-??31695.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.