Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain for JHS, BPL, JBP bound pax

19400/Σ Mahagauri Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jul 15 2014 (13:18)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1039 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+510m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+155m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+510m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-405:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+808:00+135m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+45-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shridham SF Express/12191
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:05+3:57??2655.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:19+4:0414:21+4:082m??2662.075210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+4:4016:13+4:405m??2796.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+4:4217:02+4:465m??2850.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:3817:52+4:402m??2902.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+4:5218:17+4:442m??2930.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+4:5418:55+4:545m??2968.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+4:5220:18+4:532m??21041.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+4:5320:50+4:5910m??21066.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+5:1121:58+5:122m??21156.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5:1623:00+5:295m??21219.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+5:1323:34+5:272m??21265.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+5:1700:04+5:312m??31304.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4:4801:00+4:475m??31357.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+5:0901:12+5:112m??31364.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+5:0702:22+5:072m??31431.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+5:1503:15+5:2910m??31449.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+5:1604:25+5:152m??31517.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+5:2704:50+5:272m??31566.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+5:3105:12+5:322m??31594.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+5:3605:30+5:362m??31610.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+5:3306:00+5:332m??31641.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+5:2606:55+5:252m??31691.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+5:04-??31694.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site