Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity.

19402/Σ SiddhiJeevi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Jul 15 2014 (1:22PM)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+610m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+410m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-208:00+35m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+16-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+3372655.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+362m22680.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5916:05+1:0110m32821.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1017:33+1:115m12911.066 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:0418:40+1:043m12981.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2221:25+1:2910m621146.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:382m121235.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5023:09+1:502m021254.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5123:42+1:512m321286.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0000:43+2:002m131371.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2802:40+1:2615m631429.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2710m031447.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3004:38+1:322m131505.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:3804:49+1:412m031521.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4905:08+1:562m131541.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0705:24+2:072m131557.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:152m131610.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:282m131632.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4806:39+2:422m131649.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4406:50+2:462m031653.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:4607:25+2:5520m131659.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m431661.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:1207:44+3:142m131668.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:2607:56+3:262m231681.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:3008:07+3:322m131689.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:3208:32+3:322m331704.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:4308:43+3:442m131715.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3808:54+3:422m031720.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4209:15+3:452m031734.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:27+3:462m031740.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:0409:37+4:112m131746.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m131751.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#41%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:50-131758.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site