Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity.

19402/Σ SiddhiJeevi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 15 2014 (13:22)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+25-??2653.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+29??2653.035 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+332m??2678.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:0216:05+1:0510m??2819.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:0917:33+1:095m??2909.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:1118:40+1:113m??2979.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2121:25+1:2810m??21144.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:372m??21233.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4923:09+1:492m??21252.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5223:42+1:522m??21284.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:1200:43+2:122m??31369.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3902:40+1:3815m??31427.020 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3303:45+1:3410m??31445.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:5304:38+1:532m??31503.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:5904:49+2:012m??31519.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:0205:08+2:052m??31539.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1005:24+2:112m??31555.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:02+2:242m??31608.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:3706:22+2:392m??31630.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:5406:39+3:012m??31647.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:0606:50+3:092m??31651.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:1807:25+3:2820m??31657.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3007:34+3:302m??31659.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3107:44+3:332m??31666.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4807:56+3:432m??31679.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5208:07+3:542m??31687.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:1108:32+4:122m??31702.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0408:43+4:062m??31712.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:0908:54+4:152m??31717.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1409:15+4:162m??31731.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2109:27+4:222m??31739.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:2709:37+4:302m??31745.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??31750.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#41%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:26-??31756.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site