Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

19403/Σ jaisalmer katra weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jul 15 2014 (1:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1434 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+30??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+3903:04+482m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+2804:20+283m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+5006:30+5410m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5806:55+582m??1345.088237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+1:0107:29+1:012m??1391.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+5308:15+532m??1438.050308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGH•Ratangarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:35+5108:40+505m??1455.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+565m??1498.077288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+565m??1555.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+4511:40+472m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2512:55+265m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+4513:38+462m??1748.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+4014:06+432m??1765.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+1:0215:05+1:0520m??1779.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+3??1779.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+912m??1978.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+3110m??11092.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:12+295m??11144.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:05+205m??21257.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+803:10+1310m??21356.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??21409.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#23/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-7-??21434.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site