Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

19404/Σ udaipur jammu katra exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jul 15 2014 (1:43PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+500:27+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+301:04+32m??142.078500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  01:32+301:34+22m??179.051459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15-102:35+020m??1114.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#6%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34-203:39+105m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+1704:36+202m??1235.078403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8%--%NSD•Nasirabad (2 PFs)•  05:08+2105:10+212m??1277.020426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-406:30+010m??1300.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)09:00+809:10+1110m??1435.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#11|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+1711:34+203m??1586.059273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+412:55+75m??1660.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+1513:38+162m??1712.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+1614:06+162m??1729.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+3315:05+3220m??1743.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+3??1743.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+912m??1942.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+3110m??11056.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:12+295m??11108.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:05+205m??21221.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+803:10+1310m??21320.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??21373.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#23/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-7-??21398.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site