Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

19404/Σ udaipur jammu katra exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jul 15 2014 (13:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
#1. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+600:27+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+501:04+62m??142.078501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  01:32+801:34+72m??179.051 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15+102:35+120m??1114.055 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#6%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34+303:39+105m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+2404:36+252m??1235.078403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8%--%NSD•Nasirabad (2 PFs)•  05:08+2905:10+292m??1277.020426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+106:30+010m??1300.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)09:00+1509:10+1810m??1435.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+2311:34+233m??1586.059272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-112:55+05m??1660.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+2713:38+272m??1712.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+2614:06+292m??1729.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+2915:05+2320m??1743.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??1743.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+512m??1942.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??11056.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:12+325m??11108.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+265m??21220.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1710m??21320.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+312m??21373.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#23/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+1-??21397.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site