Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Take a ride on the two oldest and most prestigious Rajdhani trains on IR.. Enjoyable chain for Railfans..

19406/Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howrah Rajdhani Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Jul 15 2014 (15:46)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2836 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+317:32+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+419:58+45m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+821:28+810m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+93m??2653.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+001:20+42m??2695.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+205m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35-2-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+3??21386.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2921:40+305m??21826.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3523:43+353m??22021.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2501:54+2610m??32173.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+3104:08+363m??32378.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3905:53+402m??32530.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3206:45+355m??32578.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05258.0
#16/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+40-??32836.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site