Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
four days chain for the use of passengers

19407/Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK FOUR DAYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 15 2014 (18:21)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1263 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55-110.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m1117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m1151.08944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31-16:33-2m1191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55-17:15-20m51107.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45-17:46-1m11134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m71157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05-19:10-5m31210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)19:58-20:00-2m11263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m31384.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m52503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m42772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m12874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-09:33-3m221008.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-11:07-7m421098.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m1321263.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
74 intermediate stations-14:-10449.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30-731712.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18-20:30-12m731911.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m232025.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07-23:12-5m132077.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m242189.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m242289.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#24/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m142342.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#25/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10--142366.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site