Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
four days chain for the use of passengers

19407/Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK FOUR DAYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 15 2014 (18:21)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+3:43110.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+3:1315:14+3:132m1117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+2:5916:04+3:002m1151.08943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+3:1216:33+3:132m1191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:55+3:3217:15+3:4020m51107.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+3:4917:46+3:501m11134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3:5618:15+3:575m71158.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+4:0319:10+3:455m31210.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:4319:57+4:462m11264.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4:5521:20+4:585m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5:2322:10+5:235m31384.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:15+5:1823:20+5:185m01454.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+5:3100:45+5:3115m52503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+5:4906:10+5:4910m42772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34+5:4407:36+5:442m12874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+5:2309:33+5:253m221008.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+5:3311:07+5:347m421098.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+5:1414:10+5:2815m1321264.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
73 intermediate stations-14:-10448.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+9731712.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+2620:30+2412m731911.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+4422:15+5210m232025.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+5423:12+555m132077.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+545m242190.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+4203:10+4510m242289.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#25/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+542m142342.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#26/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+24-142367.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site