Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly change with comfortable changeover and buffer time

19409/Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 15 2014 (21:46)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
  T   S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+500:40+610m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+225m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+004:30+810m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:50+1110m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+225m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:07-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+4:13132655.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+4:3715:55+4:452m12680.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+3:5418:30+4:2315m12821.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+4:2523:45+4:2610m221146.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4:3902:00+4:3610m231264.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+4:5504:40+4:5515m031416.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+5:0005:30+5:012m031465.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#16/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:4306:45+4:435m031534.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+4:3508:05+4:0410m031596.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+3:3609:04+4:332m031650.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+4:1209:19+5:012m331655.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+4:4610:20+4:4710m431709.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4:5211:25+4:535m431761.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+5:0111:48+5:022m131790.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#23|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+4:4813:05+4:542m031846.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#24%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4:4815:30+5:4615m131971.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+5:3916:54+5:402m032067.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#26%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+3:45-032154.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site