Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly change with comfortable changeover and buffer time

19409/Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 15 2014 (21:46)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+225m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m??2289.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+205:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+8-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+3:24??2654.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+3:4215:55+3:452m??2679.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+4:2618:30+4:2715m??2820.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+4:5623:45+5:0410m??21145.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4:5402:00+4:5010m??31263.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+4:5904:40+5:0115m??31415.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+5:2405:30+5:282m??31464.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#16/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5:2506:45+5:275m??31533.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5:1308:05+4:4810m??31595.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+5:0609:04+5:082m??31649.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:0609:19+5:082m??31654.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:4710:20+5:4310m??31708.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:1911:25+6:235m??31760.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+6:3011:48+6:302m??31789.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#23|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+6:1213:05+6:212m??31845.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#24/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+7:1015:30+7:1715m??31970.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+7:4016:54+7:402m??32066.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#26%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+6:09-??32153.0- NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site