Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi....16335 dpts adi on friday

1941/Σ Jodhpur nagercoil thursday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+720:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+162m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+232m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3321:37+412m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+72m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1003:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 9h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-1113:00+020m??2456.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2814:04+282m??2520.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1815:05+2010m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+322m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+275m??2686.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??2754.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+332m??2780.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+272m??2851.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+1120:40+1310m??2902.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+2621:08+262m??2929.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+395m??2965.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0501:38+1:112m??31168.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:55+1:225m??31244.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:5705:12+2:022m??31404.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1876.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0407:40+1:2110m??31480.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2408:14+1:272m??31513.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:212m??31540.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2209:40+1:232m??31595.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:20+1:312m??31635.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:3410:58+1:342m??31665.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:26+1:062m??31699.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:56+1:222m??31731.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:42+1:202m??31773.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1413:50+1:2210m??31793.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2414:30+1:232m??31840.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??31893.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:1815:35+1:172m??31912.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1016:00+1:135m??31926.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:1316:20+1:132m??31947.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:172m??31969.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:202m??31991.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1617:35+1:185m??32015.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:172m??32025.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1718:15+1:162m??32040.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:212m??32057.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1918:50+1:182m??32072.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:2019:10+1:192m??32090.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:50+1:2210m??32102.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:2120:50+1:223m??32135.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:4921:27+1:492m??32189.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:3922:05+1:395m??32206.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+2:0023:15+2:023m??32266.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+2:1123:48+2:112m??32292.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+2:1223:59+2:122m??32301.05113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+2:0700:25+2:072m??42321.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:5301:20+1:545m??42362.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42424.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#60/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+1:5902:25+1:595m??42427.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#61/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+1:51-??42498.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site