Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi....16335 dpts adi on friday

1941/Σ Jodhpur nagercoil thursday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2041 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+92m??132.077 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1720:32+182m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2721:08+272m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+312m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+522m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+923:45+1510m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+801:00+102m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+262m??2387.047 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:45+1125m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 9h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-713:00+020m??2456.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:47+72m??2502.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1014:04+102m??2520.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-115:05+310m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2515:58+252m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+205m??2686.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+2017:57+212m??2754.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2218:20+222m??2780.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??2851.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+120:40+310m??2902.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+1721:08+162m??2929.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+375m??2965.05812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31202.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:1701:38+1:222m??31167.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1002:55+1:215m??31243.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4105:12+1:432m??31403.03340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1876.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1807:40+1:2510m??31479.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:3908:14+1:402m??31512.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:3008:52+1:322m??31539.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2809:40+1:302m??31594.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2710:20+1:272m??31634.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+3910:58+392m??31664.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1511:26+1:152m??31698.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0911:56+1:102m??31730.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0312:42+1:032m??31772.02222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5913:50+1:1110m??31793.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m??31840.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0415:20+1:042m??31892.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0615:35+1:052m??31911.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+5516:00+565m??31926.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+552m??31947.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0616:40+1:072m??31969.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:012m??31991.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+505m??32015.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??32025.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??32040.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+3918:30+392m??32056.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+522m??32071.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+5219:10+522m??32090.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:50+5610m??32101.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+4220:50+443m??32134.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:1021:27+1:102m??32189.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+5822:05+595m??32206.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:0723:15+1:073m??32266.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:1823:48+1:182m??32292.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:2023:59+1:202m??32301.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:1700:25+1:172m??42321.049 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:20+1:085m??42362.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42424.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#60/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+1:2402:25+1:255m??42426.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#61/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+1:02-??42497.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site