Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi....16335 dpts adi on friday

1941/Σ Jodhpur nagercoil thursday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 17 2012 (11:47PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+620:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1921:08+192m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2221:22+232m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3021:37+382m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2001:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+430m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 9h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-1013:00+020m??2456.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+513:47+62m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1114:04+112m??2520.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+115:05+510m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+815:58+82m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+165m??2686.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:57+1017:59+122m??2754.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+162m??2780.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+122m??2851.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30-320:40+2310m??2902.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3321:08+342m??2929.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3622:05+465m??2965.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31203.0
#24|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:38+492m??31168.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#25|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:55+1:135m??31244.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#26|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4505:12+1:542m??31404.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1876.0
#27|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2307:40+1:1910m??31480.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2708:14+1:332m??31513.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:52+1:232m??31540.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#30|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2509:40+1:252m??31595.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2410:20+1:242m??31635.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#32|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??31665.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#33|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:26+1:222m??31699.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:56+1:192m??31731.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#35|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:2212:42+1:222m??31773.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+4813:50+5810m??31793.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+552m??31840.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+502m??31893.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+5415:35+532m??31912.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??31926.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??31947.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m??31969.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+4917:00+492m??31991.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+505m??32015.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??32025.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+4818:15+482m??32040.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+4118:30+452m??32057.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+432m??32072.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+442m??32090.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+4910m??32102.03526mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+4620:50+463m??32135.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+5921:27+592m??32189.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:05+505m??32206.0549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+5923:15+1:003m??32266.05018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#55%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:0723:48+1:072m??32292.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:1123:59+1:112m??32301.05013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:1200:25+1:122m??42321.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:005m??42362.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42424.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#60/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+1:015m??42427.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#61/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+1:12-??42498.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site