Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi....16335 dpts adi on friday

1941/Σ Jodhpur nagercoil thursday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2041 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 9h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-213:00+020m??2456.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1413:47+142m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1714:04+172m??2521.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+315:05+610m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+242m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+155m??2686.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+1617:57+162m??2754.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??2781.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+112m??2851.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30-520:40+010m??2902.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+1321:08+132m??2929.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2722:05+395m??2965.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:25203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0702:32+1:092m??31168.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0004:10+1:135m??31243.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  07:06+1:5407:08+1:552m??31404.03440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1275.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:2209:30+1:3110m??31479.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3910:02+1:422m??31512.0495mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35+1:2710:37+1:262m??31539.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:2111:42+1:242m??31594.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:1912:24+1:212m??31634.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+4712:58+472m??31664.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:26+1:0013:28+592m??31698.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:0314:04+1:062m??31730.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:52+1:0314:54+1:022m??31772.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+5210m??31793.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+5917:10+592m??31840.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53+5817:55+582m??31892.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+592m??31912.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+4818:40+485m??31926.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+492m??31947.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+592m??31969.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+592m??31991.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+4820:15+495m??32015.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:29+4720:30+471m??32025.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:48+5520:50+542m??32040.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+442m??32056.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+502m??32071.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  21:59+4922:00+491m??32090.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+3322:45+515m??32101.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+3223:35+343m??32134.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0000:25+1:012m??42189.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+545m??42206.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+5602:00+563m??42266.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+1:0902:27+1:091m??42291.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1102:37+1:111m??42301.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1:1102:58+1:112m??42321.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0003:55+1:025m??42362.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??42424.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#60/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:1205:20+1:125m??42426.02812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:3071.0
#61/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:50+46-??42497.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.