Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

19410/Σ ypr jaipur special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jul 15 2014 (9:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2646 km  1 xfers
#1. 06587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Inaugural Special/06587
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:15-??10.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??164.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??1160.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??1320.046597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:08144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)20:40-21:15-35m??1464.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#6!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m??1522.051654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??2616.047541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0397.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2713.055597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2823.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:00262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??21085.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  10:50-10:52-2m??21149.068623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??21223.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??21265.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#14/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21316.09816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21386.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21481.010018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??21531.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??21611.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21646.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??21665.0-37mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:0345.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00-19:20-20m??21710.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#22%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+4??31710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+817:57+82m??31716.07657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2118:49+212m??31779.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#25%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+620:04+82m??31844.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+195m??31897.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#27!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1100:55+105m??42202.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1410m??42337.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+192m??42614.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:44+2006:46+202m??42631.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+17-??42646.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site