Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to falaknuma EXP #22826/Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly RUNS ON THURSDAY #22606/VM-PRR RUNS ON SUNDAY..... SO FOUR DAYS IN A WEEK

19411/Σ SECUNDERABAD to KHARAGPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ICCWC2015  Jul 15 2014 (9:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 766 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
  TW   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+917:40+105m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+161m??1211.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1321:12+132m??1258.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+823:20+1515m??1359.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3000:07+311m??2418.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m??2466.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+3700:58+381m??2486.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3101:41+322m??2508.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3702:02+371m??2532.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:24+411m??2558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4202:37+421m??2571.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+452m??2595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4503:11+461m??2612.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4203:31+431m??2634.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4903:48+501m??2652.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+2904:06+291m??2676.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1205:11+131m??2692.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#21/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+6-??2709.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+1020m??2709.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1107:43+95m??2770.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1011:00+15m??2987.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+513:25+520m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??21153.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+165m??21181.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+412m??21253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+122m??21359.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#30/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??21440.03624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#31/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30-3-??21475.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site