Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Kota- Guna- Saugor- Damoh- Katni - Anuppur Jn- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bano - Hatia/ Ranchi.

19412/Σ Kota- Guna, M.P to Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train Tapaswini Express at Rourkela, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 16 2014 (03:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1637 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 43m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+620:07+82m??14.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-520:59+12m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10+122:45+035m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+2800:36+282m??2247.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+2302:00+1920m??2285.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+806:05+1410m??2470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+202m??2589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+2710:35+285m??2659.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+012:15+122m??2736.045365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-914:50+410m??2846.050385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20-517:25+25m??2972.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+618:10+65m??21012.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+1718:49+192m??21064.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-221:55+315m??21165.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1022:48+85m??21218.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+185m??21298.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+301:25+85m??31369.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4702:53+4610m??31470.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:370.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3707:45+3315m??31470.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??31477.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#22/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3208:23+331m??31501.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4608:35+471m??31507.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#24/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??31542.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#25/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4409:48+461m??31575.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??31595.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#27/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+22-??31637.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site