Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gadag, Solapur, Manmad, Etarsi

19416/Σ Hubli Varanasi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jul 16 2014 (11:49AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 06229/Mysore-Varanasi Weekly Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+815:40+101m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+916:20+2010m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2116:55+261m??189.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+212m??1106.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+2617:38+272m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3117:50+302m??1139.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+362m??1152.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+362m??1187.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+302m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1020:35+810m??1249.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+821:20+102m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3521:35+332m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+322:42+62m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mysore-Varanasi Weekly Special/06229 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2359.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2546.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??2630.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2742.023508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??2784.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??2968.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:20-5m??21092.061309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21275.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21342.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??21436.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31520.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37-02:42-5m??31611.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??31674.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??31709.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)T06:05-06:10-5m??31787.045250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0392.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31879.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??31960.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  11:50--??32036.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site