Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via et, dd

19418/Σ Varanasi Solapur Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jul 16 2014 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
#1. 06230/Varanasi-Mysore Weekly Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi-Mysore Weekly Special/06230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05-??10.04482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4376.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??176.04887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2156.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#4%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)T02:00-02:05-5m??2249.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??2516.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2600.080364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??2694.061339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#14/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00-18:05-5m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27-22:30-3m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??31490.048519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??31677.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express/11423
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:25+1??31677.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+006:45+12m??31692.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+142m??31736.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#22!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  08:22+1108:25+163m??31787.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#23|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+242m??31831.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??31849.034524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:38+1010:40+132m??31884.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0313.0
#26|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+212m??31897.063567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  10:58+2111:00+212m??31911.064586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+252m??31930.037543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#29|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+142m??31947.037595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#30|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:40+612:50+2110m??31978.075654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:08+3613:10+412m??32001.026635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#32|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:30+5-??32036.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.