Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Barkakana- Tori Junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Junction - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- Allahabad- Kanpur -Tundla [Change Train Here, Catch Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] - Gaziabad- Old Delhi - Panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala cantt Junction - Chandigarh.

19423/Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand to kurukshetra- Ambala- Chandigarh, Haryana [Catch 2nd train Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 16 2014 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1610 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-521:30+35m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+35m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+423:00+610m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1523:24+135m??1136.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+172m??1173.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2000:32+185m??2201.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+2001:04+175m??2233.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+195m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+802:27+95m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-2003:40+010m??2334.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+503:54+61m??2351.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+304:12+41m??2362.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+404:25+51m??2374.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+504:34+81m??2381.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+304:47+41m??2389.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+304:57+41m??2397.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+105:16+21m??2411.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42-305:43+41m??2428.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+605:54+62m??2433.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+806:09+91m??2451.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+806:30+91m??2476.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+906:48+101m??2499.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+806:58+91m??2508.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+907:10+101m??2519.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02-608:12+010m??2554.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶08:55+909:45+150m??2572.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+392m??2648.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:2512:50+1:335m??2737.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35195.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+3:1515:40+3:1615m??2932.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Express (PT)/14217 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)19:35+1:5820:05+2:0330m??2932.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  20:45+2:2820:47+2:342m??2976.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  21:03+2:3521:05+2:392m??2995.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  21:21+2:4221:23+2:482m??21015.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#35/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  21:50+2:5321:52+3:012m??21052.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2:5322:17+3:002m??21071.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  22:30+3:0922:32+3:112m??21087.074155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+3:1623:06+3:192m??21127.080167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:21+3:2323:23+3:282m??21147.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:02+3:2200:10+3:258m??31163.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#41/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+3:4500:46+3:422m??31211.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:11+3:4801:16+3:485m??31242.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#43/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:5401:49+3:543m??31285.040199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3:3803:25+3:392m??31347.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3:4103:36+3:412m??31354.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:10+3:5604:25+4:0215m??31368.049219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#47/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:57+4:1404:59+4:162m??31394.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+4:1605:16+4:182m??31411.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  05:31+4:1805:33+4:212m??31427.031222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#50/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  05:57+4:1205:59+4:132m??31439.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4:1706:20+4:172m??31456.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  06:51+4:1306:53+4:142m??31491.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+4:1007:34+4:102m??31524.058259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#54/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  07:57+4:2307:59+4:262m??31546.038266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:5408:42+3:4912m??31566.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+4:00-??31610.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.