Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Barkakana- Tori Junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Junction - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- Allahabad- Kanpur -Tundla [Change Train Here, Catch Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] - Gaziabad- Old Delhi - Panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala cantt Junction - Chandigarh.

19423/Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand to kurukshetra- Ambala- Chandigarh, Haryana [Catch 2nd train Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 16 2014 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+021:30+65m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+422:30+55m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+323:00+1010m??1118.040341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:24+241m??1133.059373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:01+300m??2170.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:31+4000:32+421m??2198.063515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:03+4901:04+471m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5301:45+525m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+4402:27+425m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1703:40+2410m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3203:54+331m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3004:12+311m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3804:25+391m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:34+411m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3804:47+391m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+401m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:16+371m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+3005:43+351m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4205:54+422m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4506:09+461m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+4706:30+491m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+5006:48+511m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+5106:58+521m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+561m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+3808:12+4410m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+1:0209:45+5850m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:3411:20+1:352m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:0612:50+3:235m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+5:3315:40+5:3415m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Express (PT)/14217 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:35+4:4020:05+4:3830m??2928.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  20:45+6:2320:47+6:252m??2972.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  21:03+6:2621:05+6:312m??2991.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  21:21+6:0821:23+6:112m??21011.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  21:50+6:3621:52+6:532m??21047.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+5:4222:17+6:132m??21067.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  22:30+7:0322:32+7:032m??21083.074155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+6:0523:06+6:162m??21123.080167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:21+6:2223:23+6:112m??21143.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:02+5:4900:10+5:598m??31159.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#41/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+6:5500:46+7:012m??31207.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:11+7:2401:16+7:415m??31237.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#43/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+7:2101:49+7:373m??31281.040200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+7:1103:25+7:112m??31343.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+8:2703:36+8:272m??31350.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:10+7:1904:25+6:3815m??31364.049219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#47/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:57+6:3904:59+6:392m??31390.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:14+5:1605:16+5:172m??31407.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  05:31+5:4205:33+5:422m??31423.031222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#50/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  05:57+7:5405:59+7:522m??31435.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+6:2906:20+6:282m??31452.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  06:51+6:3906:53+6:392m??31487.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+6:4507:34+6:452m??31520.058259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#54/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  07:57+8:0307:59+7:362m??31542.038266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4:4708:42+5:2012m??31562.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+5:04-??31606.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site