Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Barkakana- Tori Junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Junction - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- Allahabad- Kanpur -Tundla [Change Train Here, Catch Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] - Gaziabad- Old Delhi - Panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala cantt Junction - Chandigarh.

19423/Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand to kurukshetra- Ambala- Chandigarh, Haryana [Catch 2nd train Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 16 2014 (8:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-721:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-323:00+310m??1118.040341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:23+823:24+111m??1133.059373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:01+140m??2170.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:31+2100:32+251m??2198.063515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:03+2901:04+301m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+385m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2002:27+195m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-903:40+410m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1003:54+111m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1004:12+111m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+161m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1204:47+131m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1204:57+131m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+805:16+91m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+405:43+91m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+152m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+171m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+211m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2306:48+241m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2306:58+241m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2407:10+251m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+508:12+1210m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+3709:45+3050m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:102m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:1212:50+2:155m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+5:1215:40+5:1615m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Express (PT)/14217 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:35+2:2720:05+2:2730m??2928.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  20:45+2:5020:47+2:502m??2972.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  21:03+2:5221:05+2:552m??2991.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  21:21+2:5921:23+3:052m??21011.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  21:50+3:0821:52+3:102m??21047.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3:0822:17+3:112m??21067.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  22:30+3:1422:32+3:152m??21083.074155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+3:1623:06+3:182m??21123.080167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:21+3:1523:23+3:202m??21143.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:02+3:2200:10+3:248m??31159.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#41/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+3:3300:46+3:342m??31207.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:11+3:4701:16+3:485m??31237.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#43/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:5201:49+3:513m??31281.040200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3:2903:25+3:292m??31343.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3:3403:36+3:342m??31350.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:10+3:2604:25+3:3315m??31364.049219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#47/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:57+3:3804:59+3:392m??31390.068220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:14+3:4705:16+3:492m??31407.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  05:31+3:4505:33+3:462m??31423.031222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#50/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  05:57+3:4405:59+3:442m??31435.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:3906:20+3:402m??31452.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  06:51+3:4206:53+3:432m??31487.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+3:2407:34+3:242m??31520.058259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#54/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  07:57+3:4607:59+3:372m??31542.038266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3:1208:42+3:0712m??31562.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+3:11-??31606.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site