Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
costly but fast with sufficient buffer plenty of trains from jtj to sbc

19425/Σ dibrugarh to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 16 2014 (21:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 3602 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 55m Distance: 2356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+19??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1500:12+2010m??2202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+2002:13+287m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+3102:52+322m??2393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+5804:55+582m??2515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+4707:00+4525m??2606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4809:20+532m??2763.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+5909:48+592m??2790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:15+1:1110m??21014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:142m??21101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#14%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+5515:30+552m??21101.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3718:45+3815m??21249.05531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+4820:04+491m??21320.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+5221:05+542m??21373.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:1521:58+1:145m??21434.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+4101:05+4420m??31580.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4803:00+4215m??31695.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5904:27+582m??31811.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:2505:25+1:262m??31874.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:3705:58+1:372m??31917.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0507:00+2:045m??31989.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:0907:45+2:095m??32017.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0108:40+2:0020m??32036.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:0709:30+2:072m??32107.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3310:25+2:345m??32183.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0712:02+2:092m??32258.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1812:55+2:182m??32330.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:1913:55+2:205m??32400.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:2215:50+2:0245m??32461.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:2918:55+2:312m??32662.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:1621:55+2:1415m??32811.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:2104:55+2:3325m??43242.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+2:5005:50+2:502m??43311.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:5406:40+2:562m??43372.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5008:30+2:505m??43457.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+92m??43457.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??43498.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??43532.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m??43588.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m??43598.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+18-??43602.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site