Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
costly but fast with sufficient buffer plenty of trains from jtj to sbc

19425/Σ dibrugarh to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 16 2014 (21:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 3555 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1055 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 55m Distance: 2355 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+121:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-100:12+310m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-202:13+77m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1603:27+172m??2380.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+607:00+725m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+182m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+2609:48+262m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#10!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  11:04+2611:06+272m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2410m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3414:20+342m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#13%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:2315:30+1:232m??21055.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3418:45+3015m??21203.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0320:04+1:041m??21274.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1421:05+1:182m??21327.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:5421:58+1:525m??21387.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:2901:05+1:3820m??31534.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:5503:00+1:5615m??31649.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2404:27+1:232m??31765.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:1005:25+2:102m??31827.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:1405:58+2:142m??31871.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:2507:00+2:255m??31943.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:2807:45+2:295m??31971.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:2508:40+2:2920m??31990.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4709:30+2:472m??32061.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:5510:25+2:565m??32137.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:02+2:272m??32211.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:4012:55+2:412m??32284.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:4813:55+2:485m??32353.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:5215:50+2:2645m??32415.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:5018:55+2:512m??32615.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:5621:55+2:5115m??32765.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:5204:55+2:5425m??43196.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:1905:50+3:192m??43265.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:2106:40+3:222m??43326.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:4908:30+2:505m??43410.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+102m??43410.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+291m??43451.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+222m??43485.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+262m??43541.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+302m??43551.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+7-??43555.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site