Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
costly but fast

19426/Σ dibrugarh to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 16 2014 (9:22PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 3556 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 55m Distance: 2355 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+152m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+142m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2404:55+242m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1025m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+202m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJ•Kokrajhar (3 PFs)•  09:45+2709:47+272m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+302m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3513:15+3610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+342m??21056.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1118:45+1315m??21204.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+1719:19+192m??21239.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+202m??21328.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+3121:58+295m??21389.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+301:05+720m??31535.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1203:00+1215m??31650.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+192m??31766.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+3805:25+382m??31829.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+4405:58+442m??31872.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0207:00+1:035m??31944.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:0707:45+1:085m??31972.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:40+5920m??31991.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0509:30+1:052m??32062.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1110:25+1:105m??32138.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+4512:02+452m??32213.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:0312:55+1:032m??32285.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:0413:55+1:035m??32355.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:0715:50+4345m??32416.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:102m??32617.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0121:55+1:0015m??32766.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:25431.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:20+1:0904:25+1:385m??43197.0448mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:58+1:2006:00+1:202m??43266.07392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:1806:55+1:165m??43327.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5508:30+565m??43411.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+510:35+62m??43411.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+2511:00+251m??43452.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??43486.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??43542.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+232m??43551.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+1-??43556.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site