Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
costly but fast

19426/Σ dibrugarh to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 16 2014 (21:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 5684 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 55m Distance: 2356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
S      
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 13:10 +6 nights
Platform# 6
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+22110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2221:40+2310m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1600:12+2110m12202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+2102:13+297m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+3202:52+332m12393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m22425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+5904:55+592m02515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+4807:00+4625m32606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+542m32763.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0009:48+1:002m02790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  11:04+1:0111:06+1:012m12888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:15+1:1210m321014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1614:20+1:162m221101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 8m
313 intermediate stations01:081379.0
#14%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:1715:30+1:172m042480.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+5418:45+4815m042628.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2219:19+222m142663.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:3621:05+1:392m142752.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:5521:58+1:535m242813.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:1801:05+1:1820m1052959.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:4303:00+1:4215m353074.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:4204:27+1:422m253190.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:0105:25+2:022m053253.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+2:0805:58+2:082m053296.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:4007:00+2:405m353368.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:4407:45+2:445m653396.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:3708:40+2:3520m453415.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4909:30+2:512m053486.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:5710:25+2:565m053562.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3712:02+2:372m1853637.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:4212:55+2:432m053709.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:4713:55+2:475m053779.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:5215:50+2:3545m353840.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:5818:55+3:002m154041.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:4621:55+2:4715m654190.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:4404:55+2:5425m664621.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:1005:50+3:102m064690.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:1906:40+3:222m164751.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5908:30+2:595m064836.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 15m
175 intermediate stations02:03703.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+910:35+92m275539.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m075580.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m375614.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+412m475670.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m175680.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+19-675684.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site