Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
costly but fast

19426/Σ dibrugarh to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 16 2014 (21:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 3556 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1055 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 55m Distance: 2356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+021:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+210m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-302:13+47m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+702:52+82m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+152m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+132m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+207:00+425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+102m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJ•Kokrajhar (3 PFs)•  09:46+1709:48+172m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1611:06+162m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1513:15+1710m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+2614:20+262m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#14%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:0915:30+1:092m??21055.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3518:45+4215m??21203.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4419:19+442m??21238.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+5921:05+1:002m??21327.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2521:58+1:235m??21388.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:0001:05+5920m??31534.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:1603:00+1:1415m??31649.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1004:27+1:102m??31765.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:3505:25+1:352m??31828.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:3805:58+1:392m??31871.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0507:00+2:105m??31943.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:1707:45+2:275m??31971.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:2008:40+2:2620m??31990.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4309:30+2:452m??32061.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:0010:25+3:005m??32137.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3512:02+2:392m??32212.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5612:55+2:562m??32285.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:0513:55+3:045m??32354.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:5815:50+2:3245m??32415.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:1118:55+3:182m??32616.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:1721:55+3:1515m??32765.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:0904:55+3:0625m??43197.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:5405:50+3:542m??43265.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:5906:40+4:082m??43326.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:4608:30+3:465m??43411.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1110:35+122m??43411.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+3111:00+311m??43452.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??43486.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+302m??43542.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+352m??43552.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+11-??43556.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.