Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
costly but fast

19426/Σ dibrugarh to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 16 2014 (21:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 5684 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1100 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 55m Distance: 2355 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
S      
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 13:10 +6 nights
Platform# 6
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+521:40+610m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m12202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+202:13+97m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1402:52+142m12393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+212m22425.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08181.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1607:00+1225m32606.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+272m32762.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3709:48+372m02790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3711:06+372m12888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#11%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  13:05+4013:15+4310m321013.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+552m221100.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 8m
312 intermediate stations01:081380.0
#13%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:2615:30+1:272m042480.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0018:45+5615m042628.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+919:19+92m142663.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1521:05+1:172m142752.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:4721:58+1:455m242812.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:2301:05+1:2720m1052959.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:5903:00+1:5715m353074.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+3:0004:27+3:002m253190.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:1105:25+2:112m053252.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:1605:58+2:162m053296.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:2307:00+2:235m353368.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:3107:45+2:325m653396.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:2408:40+2:2420m453415.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:3509:30+2:342m053486.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3910:25+2:415m053562.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2312:02+2:232m1853636.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:3512:55+2:352m053709.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:4313:55+2:425m053779.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:3815:50+2:2145m353840.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:5318:55+2:542m154040.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:55+2:2915m654190.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:3204:55+2:3225m664621.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:0005:50+3:002m064690.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:0006:40+3:042m164751.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:4308:30+2:445m064835.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 15m
177 intermediate stations02:03704.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+410:35+62m275539.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+271m075580.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m375614.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+252m475670.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m175680.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+4-675684.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site