Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19427/Σ tinsukia to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 16 2014 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3566 km  2 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2851 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Ledo and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+12??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1315:09+132m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1415:29+142m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:59+152m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1516:16+155m??153.011125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1016:40+1310m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+162m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1717:13+172m??182.055121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1817:27+182m??193.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|BFD•Borhat•  17:35+1917:37+212m??198.064118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+2217:51+232m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2418:06+242m??1125.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2618:19+262m??1135.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2518:32+252m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2818:47+292m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali  19:01+2819:03+292m??1173.04397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2419:21+242m??1185.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+212m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2120:10+1910m??1213.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2420:24+242m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+262m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+1021:45+935m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2122:08+212m??1275.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:22+222m??1285.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2422:45+242m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2910m??1321.046153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2300:06+252m??2358.044180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+3010m??2390.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+5001:40+512m??2422.05689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+5901:57+1:012m??2436.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:1802:25+1:212m??2463.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2802:44+1:292m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:3203:14+1:332m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0649.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1804:22+1:202m??2563.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:1205:00+1:1015m??2571.01360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#36|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+8??2571.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+806:37+82m??2578.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+255m??2619.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#39|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3408:19+342m??2684.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+609:40+85m??2728.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2210:08+242m??2756.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:062m??2835.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0511:32+1:082m??2853.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:362m??2913.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#45%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  14:10+1:1314:25+1:1815m??2979.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2815:30+1:292m??21066.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:45+5815m??21214.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2419:19+242m??21249.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:4621:05+1:472m??21338.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+2:0521:58+2:025m??21399.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#51/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+1:2901:05+1:2820m??31545.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:4903:00+1:4415m??31660.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:3904:27+1:392m??31776.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:0505:25+2:052m??31839.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#55/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+2:1205:58+2:122m??31882.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:4807:00+2:485m??31954.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#57/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:5407:45+2:545m??31982.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:4608:40+2:4420m??32001.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#59/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:5509:30+2:582m??32072.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#60/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:0510:25+3:045m??32148.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#61/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3912:02+2:392m??32223.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#62/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5112:55+2:512m??32296.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#63/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:5013:55+2:495m??32365.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:4915:50+2:2545m??32426.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:4418:55+2:462m??32627.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#66/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:55+2:3115m??32776.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:25432.0
#67/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:20+2:2904:25+2:475m??43208.0448mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3368.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:58+2:4406:00+2:442m??43276.07392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:4706:55+2:465m??43337.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:2108:30+2:215m??43421.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+910:35+102m??43421.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#72/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??43462.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#73/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??43496.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#74/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3712:20+372m??43552.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+342m??43561.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+16-??43566.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site