Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19427/Σ tinsukia to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 16 2014 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3567 km  2 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2851 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ledo and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+12??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1515:09+152m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1615:29+172m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1615:59+162m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1816:16+175m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1216:40+1910m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:01+212m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+2317:13+232m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+242m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+2517:37+262m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPK•Sapekhati•  17:49+2717:51+282m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2918:06+292m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+3118:19+312m??1135.056101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+3418:32+342m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3718:47+372m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+3619:03+362m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+3119:21+322m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+292m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2920:10+2810m??1212.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+3220:24+322m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+1821:45+1635m??1250.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+3022:08+312m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:22+322m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+342m??1306.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+3623:15+3810m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+3400:06+402m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3901:00+4410m??2390.049141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0801:40+1:092m??2421.05688mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1601:57+1:192m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:3202:25+1:322m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:3502:44+1:372m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:4203:14+1:422m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:2404:22+1:272m??2562.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:2105:00+1:1815m??2571.01360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#36%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+8??2571.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+706:37+72m??2578.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+295m??2619.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+4408:19+452m??2684.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+709:40+95m??2728.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2510:08+252m??2756.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+372m??2835.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+332m??2853.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+422m??2913.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3414:25+4115m??2979.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#46%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+4615:30+462m??21066.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1918:45+1415m??21214.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2119:19+212m??21249.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:0521:05+1:072m??21338.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2321:58+1:215m??21399.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#51/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+5501:05+5520m??31545.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:1603:00+1:1415m??31660.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+4604:27+462m??31776.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:3405:25+1:342m??31839.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#55/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:4005:58+1:402m??31882.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:1507:00+2:155m??31954.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#57/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:1907:45+2:195m??31982.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:1208:40+2:1020m??32001.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#59/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:2409:30+2:272m??32072.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#60/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3210:25+2:315m??32148.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#61/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1212:02+2:122m??32223.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#62/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1812:55+2:182m??32296.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#63/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:2213:55+2:225m??32365.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:2815:50+2:0945m??32426.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3118:55+2:342m??32627.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#66/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:2021:55+2:2115m??32776.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#67/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:2004:55+2:3225m??43208.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+2:4705:50+2:472m??43276.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:5606:40+2:572m??43337.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:2408:30+2:235m??43422.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+910:35+92m??43422.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#72/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??43463.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#73/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??43497.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#74/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m??43553.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+382m??43563.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+20-??43567.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site