Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19427/Σ tinsukia to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 16 2014 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3566 km  2 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2850 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ledo and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+5??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+815:09+82m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1015:29+102m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:59+112m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1416:16+125m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+716:40+1310m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+162m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1817:13+182m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+2017:27+202m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+2017:37+212m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPK•Sapekhati•  17:49+2317:51+242m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2818:06+282m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2718:19+282m??1134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+3018:32+302m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3218:47+322m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+3219:03+322m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:21+272m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+222m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2320:10+2210m??1212.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+262m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+1221:45+1335m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2522:08+262m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:22+272m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+3122:45+322m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+3323:15+3510m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+3100:06+372m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4001:00+4510m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0301:40+1:052m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1101:57+1:132m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:2202:25+1:222m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2402:44+1:252m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:3103:14+1:312m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:152m??2562.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0905:00+1:0415m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#36%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+4??2571.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+406:37+42m??2578.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+155m??2619.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3008:19+1:062m??2684.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3309:40+385m??2728.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+4810:08+482m??2756.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m??2835.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+5911:32+592m??2853.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1812:20+1:192m??2913.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1714:25+1:2515m??2979.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#46%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:3515:30+1:352m??21066.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:45+1:0215m??21213.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+819:19+82m??21249.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1221:05+1:142m??21337.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2921:58+1:275m??21398.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#51/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:0001:05+5920m??31544.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:3603:00+1:3415m??31659.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+2:2604:27+2:262m??31775.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:4605:25+1:452m??31838.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#55/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:5105:58+1:512m??31881.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:1407:00+2:145m??31953.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#57/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:2107:45+2:215m??31981.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:1508:40+2:1520m??32000.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#59/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:2709:30+2:272m??32071.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#60/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3310:25+2:365m??32147.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#61/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1912:02+2:192m??32222.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#62/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:2812:55+2:282m??32295.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#63/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:3713:55+2:385m??32364.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:3915:50+2:2145m??32425.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:4618:55+2:472m??32626.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#66/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:55+2:2815m??32775.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#67/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:3404:55+2:4025m??43207.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:0505:50+3:052m??43275.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:1206:40+3:172m??43336.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5508:30+2:555m??43421.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+92m??43421.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#72/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??43462.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#73/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+262m??43496.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#74/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??43552.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+362m??43562.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+12-??43566.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site