Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19427/Σ tinsukia to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 16 2014 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3565 km  2 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2849 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ledo and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+7??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+715:09+82m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1015:29+112m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1215:59+122m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1416:16+135m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+816:40+1010m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1117:01+112m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1317:13+132m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+142m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+1417:37+152m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPK•Sapekhati•  17:49+1917:51+212m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2518:06+262m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2618:19+262m??1134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2618:32+262m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2818:47+282m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+2719:03+272m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:21+232m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2020:10+1810m??1212.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+2320:40+232m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+721:45+735m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2122:08+212m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:22+222m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2622:45+272m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3110m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2500:06+282m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3201:00+3810m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+5101:40+532m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+5801:57+1:002m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:0602:25+1:082m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:1002:44+1:112m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:1503:14+1:152m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:0204:22+1:052m??2562.02257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0005:00+5615m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#36%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+3??2571.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+506:37+52m??2578.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+175m??2618.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3608:19+392m??2683.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+109:40+35m??2727.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1710:08+172m??2755.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+292m??2834.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+2711:32+272m??2853.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+442m??2913.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3814:25+4315m??2978.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#46%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+5615:30+582m??21065.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+2518:45+2615m??21213.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+919:19+92m??21248.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+522m??21337.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2621:58+1:245m??21398.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#51/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:0301:05+1:0720m??31544.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:3403:00+1:3115m??31659.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+2:0004:27+2:002m??31775.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:4405:25+1:442m??31837.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#55/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:4805:58+1:482m??31881.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:5907:00+2:005m??31953.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#57/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:0807:45+2:195m??31981.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:1108:40+2:1520m??32000.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#59/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:2609:30+2:262m??32071.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#60/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3010:25+2:325m??32147.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#61/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1512:02+2:172m??32221.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#62/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:3312:55+2:332m??32294.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#63/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:4213:55+2:415m??32364.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:3715:50+2:1645m??32425.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:5018:55+2:522m??32625.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#66/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:2621:55+2:2415m??32775.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#67/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:2604:55+2:2725m??43206.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+2:5505:50+2:552m??43275.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:5906:40+3:002m??43336.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:3808:30+2:395m??43420.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+310:35+52m??43420.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#72/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+261m??43461.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#73/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+192m??43495.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#74/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+232m??43551.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+262m??43561.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+2-??43565.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site