Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19427/Σ tinsukia to bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 16 2014 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3566 km  2 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2850 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Ledo and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+415:09+42m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+615:29+62m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+715:59+72m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+716:16+75m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+116:40+510m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+717:01+72m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+817:13+82m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+917:27+92m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+917:37+92m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPK•Sapekhati•  17:49+1017:51+112m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+1218:06+122m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+1218:19+122m??1134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+1118:32+122m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:47+182m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+1819:03+202m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+1519:21+162m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+1219:45+132m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1210m??1212.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+1820:40+182m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+121:45+435m??1251.070102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+1622:08+172m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+1722:22+172m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2222:45+222m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2410m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:06+222m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2901:00+3010m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+392m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+4101:57+432m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+4802:25+492m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+5002:44+522m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+5403:14+552m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+4004:22+442m??2562.02257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+4205:00+4015m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#36%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+21??2571.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+2106:37+272m??2578.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4707:20+475m??2618.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+1:0608:19+1:082m??2683.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2809:40+295m??2727.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??2755.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+4711:05+492m??2834.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+4611:32+492m??2853.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5912:20+592m??2913.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4914:25+5415m??2978.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#46%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:0915:30+1:092m??21066.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3518:45+4215m??21214.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4419:19+442m??21249.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+5921:05+1:002m??21338.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2521:58+1:235m??21398.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#51/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:0001:05+5920m??31545.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:1603:00+1:1415m??31659.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1004:27+1:102m??31776.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:3505:25+1:352m??31838.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#55/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:3805:58+1:392m??31882.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0507:00+2:105m??31954.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#57/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:1707:45+2:275m??31981.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:2008:40+2:2620m??32001.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#59/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4309:30+2:452m??32072.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#60/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:0010:25+3:005m??32148.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#61/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3512:02+2:392m??32222.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#62/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5612:55+2:562m??32295.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#63/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:0513:55+3:045m??32365.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:5815:50+2:3245m??32426.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:1118:55+3:182m??32626.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#66/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:1721:55+3:1515m??32776.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#67/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:0904:55+3:0625m??43207.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:5405:50+3:542m??43276.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:5906:40+4:082m??43337.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:4608:30+3:465m??43421.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1110:35+122m??43421.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#72/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+3111:00+311m??43462.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#73/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??43496.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#74/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+302m??43552.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+352m??43562.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+11-??43566.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.