Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Departs ju on wed evening...16333 dpts adi on thursday

1943/Σ Jodhpur trivandrum wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  57 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 57 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+102m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1620:32+172m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2821:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3821:37+472m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+523:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+282m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16333 - Buffer: 9h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50-513:00+010m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1214:04+132m??2520.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+515:05+610m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2115:58+202m??2636.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1617:00+1610m??2686.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21+2017:23+202m??2715.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+222m??2754.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2618:20+262m??2780.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2019:20+202m??2851.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+020:40+210m??2902.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+1221:08+122m??2929.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1522:05+235m??2965.05712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:03174.0
#24%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+362m??31139.06327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+3502:55+355m??31244.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:52+1:052m??31383.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:14+1:0206:16+1:102m??31451.0236mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+4707:40+5210m??31480.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+4408:52+532m??31540.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+5409:20+542m??31568.06119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3697.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??31665.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+4011:26+412m??31699.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+3311:56+352m??31731.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  12:12+3012:14+302m??31747.03221mKR, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2646.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+2213:50+3010m??31793.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??31840.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:48+3014:50+302m??31863.06312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+2815:20+282m??31893.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+3115:35+302m??31912.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+2616:00+275m??31926.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??31947.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??31969.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+2617:00+252m??31991.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+215m??32015.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??32025.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??32040.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+232m??32056.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+212m??32072.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+2419:10+242m??32090.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:50+3710m??32101.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+2720:50+273m??32135.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+5021:27+502m??32189.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:05+395m??32206.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+5923:15+1:063m??32266.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:1923:48+1:212m??32292.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:2423:59+1:242m??32301.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2800:10+1:282m??42313.04512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:20+1:205m??42362.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42424.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#60/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  02:50+53-??42427.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site