Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Departs ju on wed evening...16333 dpts adi on thursday

1943/Σ Jodhpur trivandrum wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Rajdhani best train in world^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 57 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16333 - Buffer: 9h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50+1513:00+1510m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+3714:04+372m??2521.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2915:05+3010m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1:0415:58+1:042m??2636.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+4017:00+3910m??2686.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21+4317:23+432m??2715.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+4517:57+452m??2754.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4918:20+492m??2781.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+432m??2851.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+2520:40+2710m??2902.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3521:08+352m??2929.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3922:05+475m??2965.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#24%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  02:00+5002:02+592m??31138.05127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1104:10+1:145m??31243.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#26%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+1:5106:42+1:572m??31383.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4867.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  08:30+2:0008:32+2:092m??31450.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:3509:30+1:3610m??31479.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35+1:3810:37+1:382m??31539.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  11:06+1:3711:08+1:382m??31567.05419mKRAnkola, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??31664.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2413:28+1:242m??31698.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1614:04+1:162m??31730.05418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#34%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  14:22+1:1614:24+1:162m??31746.02721mKR, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4647.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+5316:20+5910m??31793.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0317:10+1:032m??31840.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0517:30+1:052m??31863.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:032m??31892.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0618:10+1:052m??31912.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+1:0018:40+1:005m??31926.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0119:00+1:002m??31947.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18+1:0319:20+1:032m??31969.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+1:0219:40+1:022m??31991.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+1:0120:15+1:045m??32015.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0120:30+1:011m??32025.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0320:50+1:022m??32040.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:0221:20+1:022m??32056.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  21:38+5921:40+592m??32071.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  21:59+1:0222:00+1:021m??32090.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+4722:45+1:045m??32101.042 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+5123:35+513m??32134.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:012m??42189.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+4700:50+485m??42206.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0102:00+1:043m??42266.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+1:1402:27+1:131m??42291.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1502:37+1:141m??42301.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  02:47+1:2102:48+1:211m??42313.04712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0603:55+1:065m??42362.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??42424.0319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:502.0
#60/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  05:35+42-??42426.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.