Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
You got 10 minutes to switch

19430/Σ Bangalore Dharwad Fast Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Jul 17 2014 (4:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 490 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 56907/Hubballi - Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+6??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??13.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1606:42+191m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2306:51+251m??114.064880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5|==|DBL•Dodbele (2 PFs)•  07:13+2507:14+251m??137.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:22+2607:23+281m??147.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:53+2507:55+262m??170.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+331m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  08:44+3208:45+351m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  08:54+3408:55+411m??1119.064819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1125.043849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+462m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:39+4409:40+461m??1152.033891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3510:10+365m??1166.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:29+3610:30+361m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+381m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+3911:00+382m??1205.010774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+911:40+392m??1211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+421m??1229.045752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+411m??1240.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:29+4012:30+401m??1250.041765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:44+3912:45+391m??1259.045713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m??1270.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+402m??1279.030677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:40+3813:41+391m??1289.060659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+4013:50+401m??1297.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+4014:00+401m??1306.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+4714:20+502m??1326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:45+562m??1339.054553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:56+5614:57+1:001m??1349.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:13+5915:15+1:002m??1362.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:29+5715:30+581m??1370.051589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:42+5715:43+581m??1380.070632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:55+5915:57+592m??1395.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:09+5916:10+1:011m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1406.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0116:25+1:021m??1414.057584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:35+1:041m??1423.040621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1429.030663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  16:56+1:0016:57+1:021m??1435.040689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#42|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:14+5817:15+1:001m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:29+5617:30+571m??1454.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:45+2-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/56907
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:55+1??1470.028640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m??1474.038646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??1479.040677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#48!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??1483.028696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  19:35+1-??1490.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site