Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
You got 10 minutes to switch

19430/Σ Bangalore Dharwad Fast Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jul 17 2014 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 490 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 56907/Hubballi - Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??13.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1606:42+201m??15.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  06:51+2406:52+251m??114.067881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5|==|DBL•Dodbele (2 PFs)•  07:13+2507:14+251m??137.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+2507:23+271m??147.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+242m??169.028826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+171m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  09:04+1709:05+201m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+241m??1119.080819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1124.053849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:38+3309:40+332m??1140.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??1152.027891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+225m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:49+2510:50+251m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+261m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:18+2711:20+262m??1205.08774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08-912:10+212m??1211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  12:29+2112:30+211m??1229.064752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:40+2512:41+251m??1240.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:51+2612:52+261m??1250.052765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:03+2813:04+281m??1259.063713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  13:14+2813:15+281m??1270.041663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+2813:30+291m??1279.055677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:41+3113:42+331m??1289.068659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m??1297.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+4214:00+421m??1306.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+4414:20+452m??1326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:45+522m??1339.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:59+5215:00+571m??1349.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+542m??1362.044582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:31+5415:32+551m??1370.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:46+5315:47+541m??1380.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  16:05+5216:07+522m??1395.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:16+5416:17+561m??1402.055550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??1406.045541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:34+5516:35+551m??1414.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:45+5616:46+571m??1423.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??1429.041663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  17:02+5617:03+571m??1434.042689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+571m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+541m??1454.014636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:45+4-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/56907
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:55+3??1470.028640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  19:03+1519:04+171m??1474.038646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  19:12+1619:13+161m??1479.040677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#48!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:21+151m??1483.028696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  19:35+8-??1490.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site