Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity. enough buffer time.

19431/Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Jul 18 2014 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+0??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+4113:13+412m??139.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4513:24+452m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+5213:56+545m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+1:0914:14+1:092m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:37+1:165m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:2415:12+1:265m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3315:28+1:332m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3416:04+1:345m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:07+1:262m??1244.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:3917:18+1:392m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:3918:40+1:3620m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:5723:45+1:5810m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+3:0704:42+3:097m??2905.049197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+2:3008:15+2:3110m??2905.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1799.0
#17/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+2:2309:34+2:242m??21004.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4694.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:4811:30+2:4910m??21098.061 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5413:00+2:5910m??21179.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+3:1013:43+3:122m??21233.061270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+3:2814:52+3:3010m??21293.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3415:48+3:335m??21350.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3:2816:22+3:282m??21386.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+3:02-??21428.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site