Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity. enough buffer time.

19431/Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Jul 18 2014 (11:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+1??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+222m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+2913:13+292m??139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+3113:24+312m??148.06666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:53+3213:58+325m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:15+3614:17+362m??1101.010573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:35+445m??1123.04779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:22+3015:27+305m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41+3515:43+352m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:09+3416:14+335m??1201.05194mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+3217:07+322m??1245.0-99mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+4317:18+442m??1271.03889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+3818:40+3520m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4410m??1579.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:55326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:3204:50+1:3510m??2905.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+1:2608:15+1:2810m??2905.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1799.0
#17/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+1:2809:34+1:292m??21004.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4694.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:5411:30+1:5410m??21098.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:5713:00+1:5610m??21179.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+1:3613:43+1:362m??21233.061269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+1:5014:52+1:5810m??21293.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:5815:48+1:585m??21350.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2:1616:22+2:162m??21386.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+1:53-??21428.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site