Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Barkakana- Tori Junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Junction - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- ALLAHABAD - KANPUT [Change Train Here, Catch Sangam Express] - Balamu Jn.- Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Ambala- Ludhiana- Pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

19432/Σ IIM Ranchi to Laksar- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jammu [Catch 2nd train 12469/ Kanpur-Jammu Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 19 2014 (1:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-721:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-323:00+310m??1118.040341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:23+823:24+111m??1133.059373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:01+140m??2170.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:31+2100:32+251m??2198.063515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:03+2901:04+301m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+385m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2002:27+195m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-903:40+410m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1003:54+111m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1004:12+111m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDN•Haidar Nagar (2 PFs)•  04:24+1304:25+141m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+161m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1204:47+131m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1204:57+131m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+805:16+91m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+405:43+91m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+152m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+171m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+211m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2306:48+241m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2306:58+241m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2407:10+251m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+508:12+1210m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+3709:45+3050m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:1111:20+1:182m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:1212:50+2:155m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+5:1215:40+5:1615m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#31/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+1:25??2928.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1917:43+1:192m??2946.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#33|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+1:5120:25+1:5625m??21046.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#34/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4820:57+1:492m??21079.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4322:07+1:452m??21142.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+1:5523:07+1:575m??21212.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+2:3700:50+2:3810m??31302.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2:1802:50+2:172m??31443.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:1203:55+2:255m??31495.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:3005:10+2:365m??31577.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+3:0606:55+3:287m??31690.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3:4007:50+3:395m??31742.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3:3309:45+3:335m??31855.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+2:09-??31954.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site