Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Dhanbad- parasnath- Koderma- GAYA- Dehri on Sone- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla Jn. - AGRA Fort [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- achhnera- Mathura, U.P.

19434/Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya to Mathura, U.P (Catch 2nd train from Agra Fort, U.P) [Bodhgaya to Krishna Janmbhoomi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 19 2014 (8:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1064 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 55334/Agra Fort KasGanj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kasganj Junction/KSJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kasganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+1:59??10.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+2:1020:53+2:0910m??158.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:38+2:0721:39+2:091m??1106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+2:1322:30+2:132m??1182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+2:0423:53+2:055m??1258.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#6/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)00:42+2:3300:44+2:332m??2326.0124104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:3600:54+2:362m??2343.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2:3901:09+2:401m??2361.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:43+2:4201:44+2:431m??2408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+2:0103:20+2:0910m??2463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:0605:35+3:075m??2615.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+4:2708:15+5:1115m??2810.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:1411:40+4:155m??21041.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:0112:30+5:045m??21064.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort KasGanj Passenger (UnReserved)/55334
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#15/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -15:35+2??21064.011169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#16/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+715:47+171m??21066.039171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17%--%BCPBichpuri (1 PFs)  16:00+1816:01+211m??21075.056174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18%--%RAIRaibha (1 PFs)  16:11+2216:12+241m??21084.021170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+185m??21090.049175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20%--%KHSNKhera Sandhan Halt (1 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??21097.066174mNCRDist. - Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21%--%PRKParkham (1 PFs)  16:50+3216:52+342m??21103.067179mNCR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22%--%BSABhainsa (1 PFs)  17:02+2717:04+312m??21114.021175mNCRNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#23%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+2017:40+335m??21125.011182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:50+2817:52+292m??21127.063178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25|--|RAYARaya (1 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+331m??21140.040179mNERRaya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|--|SYZSonai (1 PFs)  18:19+2918:21+302m??21149.069181mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27|--|MSNMursan (2 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+352m??21155.091176mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  18:36+3918:38+412m??21167.058178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29|--|MEUMendu  18:45+4118:46+441m??21174.040176mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30|--|HTJHathras Road (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??21176.075183mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31|--|RKNRati Ka Nagla (1 PFs)  19:00+4519:01+461m??21188.090181mNERKASGANJ ROAD HATHRAS, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#32|--|BTROBastoi Halt  19:04-19:05-1m??21193.087184mNERHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#33|--|SKASikandra Rao  19:11+5119:13+522m??21201.081177mNERSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#34|--|AULAgsauli  19:20+5419:22+552m??21211.084175mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35|--|MHAMarahra (1 PFs)  19:28+5819:30+592m??21219.010180mNEREtah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#36|--|KSJ•Kasganj Junction (5 PFs)•  20:35+9-??21230.0-174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site