Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Dhanbad- parasnath- Koderma- GAYA- Dehri on Sone- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla Jn. - AGRA Fort [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- achhnera- Mathura, U.P.

19434/Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya to Mathura, U.P (Catch 2nd train from Agra Fort, U.P) [Bodhgaya to Krishna Janmbhoomi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 19 2014 (08:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1064 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 55334/Agra Fort KasGanj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kasganj Junction/KSJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kasganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+3:09??10.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+3:2420:53+3:2410m??158.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:38+3:2421:39+3:271m??1106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+3:3522:30+3:362m??1182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+3:3323:53+3:335m??1258.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#6/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)00:42+3:2500:44+3:252m??2326.0124104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+3:4000:54+3:402m??2343.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+3:4601:09+3:471m??2361.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:43+3:5001:44+3:511m??2408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+3:1703:20+3:2610m??2463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:4505:35+4:485m??2615.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+6:2808:15+7:1915m??2810.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:2211:40+6:245m??21041.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:5612:30+4:575m??21064.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort KasGanj Passenger (UnReserved)/55334
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#15/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -15:35+11??21064.011169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#16/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+291m??21066.039171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17%--%BCPBichpuri (1 PFs)  16:00+3016:01+311m??21075.056174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18%--%RAIRaibha (1 PFs)  16:11+3216:12+351m??21084.021170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+2816:35+285m??21090.049175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20%--%KHSNKhera Sandhan Halt (1 PFs)  16:43+016:44+01m??21097.066174mNCRDist. - Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21%--%PRKParkham (1 PFs)  16:50+4116:52+442m??21103.067179mNCR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22%--%BSABhainsa (1 PFs)  17:02+3717:04+412m??21114.021175mNCRNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#23%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+2817:40+385m??21125.011182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:50+3617:52+372m??21127.063178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25|--|RAYARaya (1 PFs)  18:04+4018:05+421m??21140.040179mNERRaya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|--|SYZSonai (1 PFs)  18:19+3818:21+392m??21149.069181mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27|--|MSNMursan (2 PFs)  18:26+4118:28+422m??21155.091176mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  18:36+4718:38+492m??21167.058178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29|--|MEUMendu  18:45+4918:46+511m??21174.040176mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30|--|HTJHathras Road (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??21176.075183mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31|--|RKNRati Ka Nagla (1 PFs)  19:00+5319:01+551m??21188.090181mNERKASGANJ ROAD HATHRAS, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#32|--|BTROBastoi Halt  19:04-19:05-1m??21193.087184mNERHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#33|--|SKASikandra Rao  19:11+5919:13+592m??21201.081177mNERSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#34|--|AULAgsauli  19:20+1:0219:22+1:022m??21211.084175mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35|--|MHAMarahra (1 PFs)  19:28+1:0419:30+1:052m??21219.010180mNEREtah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#36|--|KSJ•Kasganj Junction (6 PFs)•  20:35+17-??21230.0-174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site