Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Dhanbad- parasnath- Koderma- GAYA- Dehri on Sone- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla Jn. - AGRA Fort [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- achhnera- Mathura, U.P.

19434/Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya to Mathura, U.P (Catch 2nd train from Agra Fort, U.P) [Bodhgaya to Krishna Janmbhoomi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 19 2014 (08:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1064 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 55334/Agra Fort KasGanj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kasganj Junction/KSJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kasganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:50+1:20??10.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1:3320:53+1:3310m??158.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34+1:3821:39+1:385m??1106.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+1:4022:30+1:392m??1182.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:3623:53+1:385m??1258.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:0600:54+2:062m??2343.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2:1101:09+2:112m??2361.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+2:1401:44+2:142m??2408.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1:3803:20+1:4210m??2463.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:1805:35+3:265m??2615.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:4608:20+4:4115m??2810.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4111:40+6:135m??21041.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:5112:25+6:555m??21064.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort KasGanj Passenger (UnReserved)/55334
0 intermediate stations-12:-250.0
#14/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -15:35+8??21064.011169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+1215:47+191m??21066.039171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16%--%BCPBichpuri (1 PFs)  16:00+1916:01+211m??21075.056174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%--%RAIRaibha (1 PFs)  16:11+2216:12+241m??21084.021170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+215m??21090.049174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%--%KHSNKhera Sandhan Halt (1 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??21097.066174mNCRDist. - Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20%--%PRKParkham (1 PFs)  16:50+2416:52+272m??21103.067179mNCR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21%--%BSABhainsa (1 PFs)  17:02+3017:04+352m??21114.021175mNCRNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#22%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+2317:40+255m??21125.011182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#23|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:50+3117:52+322m??21127.063178mNERUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|RAYARaya (1 PFs)  18:04+3418:05+351m??21140.040179mNERUttar Pradesh 281204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|--|SYZSonai (1 PFs)  18:19+3218:21+332m??21149.069181mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26|--|MSNMursan (2 PFs)  18:26+3518:28+362m??21155.091176mNERUttar Pradesh 204213, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  18:36+4118:38+422m??21167.058178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28|--|MEUMendu  18:45+4318:46+461m??21174.040176mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29|--|HTJHathras Road (1 PFs)  18:49+018:50+01m??21176.075183mNERUttar Pradesh 204102, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30|--|RKNRati Ka Nagla (1 PFs)  19:00+4819:01+501m??21188.090181mNERUttar Pradesh 204215, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#31|--|BTROBastoi Halt  19:04-19:05-1m??21193.087184mNERHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32|--|SKASikandra Rao  19:11+5419:13+552m??21201.081177mNERUttar Pradesh 204215, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#33|--|AULAgsauli  19:20+5719:22+572m??21211.084175mNERPincode: 204211, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34|--|MHAMarahra (1 PFs)  19:28+5919:30+1:012m??21219.010180mNERUttar Pradesh 207401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#35|--|KSJ•Kasganj Junction (6 PFs)•  20:35+11-??21230.0-174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site