Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai - mirzapur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19436/Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyderabad/ Secunderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train 12792/ Patna-Secunderabad @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 19 2014 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2:09??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2:1022:40+2:145m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1823:50+2:195m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2600:44+2:262m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2802:35+2:265m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1304:40+2:1425m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:45+2:2910m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3007:42+2:312m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:25+2:432m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3609:35+2:375m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2612:22+2:245m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2413:02+2:242m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:1914:52+2:111m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:211m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3618:02+2:362m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3318:26+2:332m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+3:2919:50+3:3110m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+4020:48+5328m??21230.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1523:55+1:1510m??21407.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3501:10+1:375m??31506.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2802:50+1:3210m??31597.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+1:1307:00+1:1810m??31842.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2808:08+1:301m??31912.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:3108:27+1:301m??31927.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:3808:44+1:371m??31940.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3108:56+1:313m??31948.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:4010:12+1:412m??32034.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4510m??32139.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:5612:56+1:562m??32215.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4614:31+1:453m??32334.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:0815:35+1:1110m??32347.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3516:26+1:351m??32417.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3117:03+1:311m??32456.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:3617:18+1:371m??32476.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4517:28+1:451m??32489.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#47/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:5317:40+1:541m??32507.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:5718:50+1:562m??32582.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#49/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:16-??32714.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site