Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:05:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:05:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai - mirzapur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19436/Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyderabad/ Secunderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train 12792/ Patna-Secunderabad @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 19 2014 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1485 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+12??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1222:40+185m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+175m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2323:50+235m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+3000:44+302m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+192m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+295m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2004:40+2125m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3310m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3307:42+332m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:35+345m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2711:21+272m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+302m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+292m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+714:05+165m??2873.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2314:52+241m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2915:09+302m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3515:24+361m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??21077.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??21110.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+482m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:2419:50+1:2510m??21230.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3220:48+4028m??21230.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m??21407.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1401:10+1:175m??31506.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0702:50+1:0910m??31597.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4107:00+4910m??31842.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+5308:08+561m??31912.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1108:27+1:151m??31927.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1508:44+1:141m??31940.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0108:56+1:013m??31949.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:12+1:092m??32035.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1211:55+1:1310m??32140.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:2712:56+1:262m??32216.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1414:31+1:133m??32334.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4115:35+4510m??32348.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1116:26+1:111m??32418.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0917:03+1:091m??32457.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:1517:18+1:161m??32476.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:2117:28+1:211m??32490.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#47/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:3317:40+1:341m??32508.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3918:50+1:392m??32583.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#49/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+58-??32715.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site