Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai - mirzapur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19436/Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyderabad/ Secunderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train 12792/ Patna-Secunderabad @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 19 2014 (4:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+5??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+122:40+75m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+95m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:50+105m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2400:44+242m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+601:45+82m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+155m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+304:40+625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+305:56+32m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1406:45+1210m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+112m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+185m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-510:30+62m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+811:00+910m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1111:21+105m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1412:22+125m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-714:05+65m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+714:52+91m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:24+231m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+117:25+915m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+3218:26+332m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1719:50+1:1610m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3320:48+3728m??21230.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4823:55+4810m??21407.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:10+1:055m??31506.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5802:50+1:0210m??31597.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+2907:00+4010m??31842.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+4108:08+441m??31912.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5508:27+561m??31927.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+5408:44+571m??31940.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+4508:56+453m??31948.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4910:12+482m??32034.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5210m??32139.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0712:56+1:072m??32215.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:31+593m??32334.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2415:35+3110m??32347.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:26+441m??32417.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+4017:03+401m??32456.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+4617:18+471m??32476.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+5217:28+531m??32489.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#47/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0117:40+1:011m??32507.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:022m??32582.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#49/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+23-??32714.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site