Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj-- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Varanasi - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19437/Σ IIM Ranchi to Hyderabad/ Secunderabad [Catch 2nd train 12792/Patna -Secunderabad @ Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 19 2014 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2182 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 8h 3m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+1??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-321:30+25m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+122:30+25m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+023:00+410m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+923:24+122m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:48+192m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:01+190m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:32+312m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+3201:04+332m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+395m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+295m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+603:40+1010m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+2103:54+221m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+2204:12+222m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2604:25+262m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+2704:34+311m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+2904:47+292m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+3004:57+302m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+3205:04+320m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:07+312m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+3205:16+322m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+3105:20+310m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+3305:43+412m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4505:54+452m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4906:09+492m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+5206:30+522m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+5606:48+572m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+5706:58+572m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+592m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+4608:12+5510m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 8h 3m
0 intermediate stations07:380.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50+216:05+1115m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1717:00+1615m??2573.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m??2579.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4918:16+501m??2645.02788mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5251.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+920:10+292m??2696.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3820:48+5028m??2698.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1223:55+1:1210m??2876.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3301:10+1:355m??3974.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2702:50+1:3110m??31065.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+1:1207:00+1:1710m??31310.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:08+1:291m??31380.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:2908:27+1:281m??31395.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:3608:44+1:351m??31408.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3108:56+1:313m??31416.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:3910:12+1:412m??31503.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4610m??31607.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:5712:56+1:572m??31683.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4714:31+1:463m??31802.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:1115:35+1:1310m??31815.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3716:26+1:371m??31885.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3317:03+1:331m??31924.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:3917:18+1:391m??31944.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4717:28+1:481m??31958.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:5617:40+1:561m??31975.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0118:50+2:012m??32050.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#56/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:22-??32182.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site