Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj-- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Varanasi - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19437/Σ IIM Ranchi to Hyderabad/ Secunderabad [Catch 2nd train 12792/Patna -Secunderabad @ Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 19 2014 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2182 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 8h 3m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+25m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+45m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+210m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+723:24+92m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1423:48+152m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:01+140m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+212m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2601:04+272m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+295m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1902:27+195m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-803:40+610m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1303:54+141m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1304:12+132m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+162m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1604:34+201m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+172m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1704:57+172m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:04+170m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+172m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1705:20+170m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+202m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2705:54+272m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3206:09+322m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3406:30+342m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3706:48+382m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3806:58+382m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+402m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2108:12+4210m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 8h 3m
0 intermediate stations07:380.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-516:05+615m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+915m??2573.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??2579.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4718:16+481m??2645.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+620:10+222m??2695.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3220:48+4028m??2697.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m??2875.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1401:10+1:175m??3973.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:0810m??31064.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4107:00+4910m??31309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+5308:08+561m??31379.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1108:27+1:151m??31394.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1508:44+1:141m??31407.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0108:56+1:013m??31416.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:12+1:092m??31502.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1211:55+1:1310m??31607.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:2712:56+1:262m??31683.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1414:31+1:133m??31801.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4115:35+4510m??31815.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1116:26+1:111m??31885.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0917:03+1:091m??31924.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:1517:18+1:161m??31943.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:2117:28+1:211m??31957.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:3317:40+1:341m??31975.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3918:50+1:392m??32050.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#56/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+58-??32182.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site