Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj-- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Varanasi - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19437/Σ IIM Ranchi to Hyderabad/ Secunderabad [Catch 2nd train 12792/Patna -Secunderabad @ Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 19 2014 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 8h 3m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0110.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+25m1160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m11113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+023:00+410m31118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+923:24+102m11133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1723:48+172m01161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:01+160m12170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2200:32+232m22198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2701:04+282m22230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+305m12271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11|--|DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2002:27+205m12298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12|--|GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-703:40+610m12331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1203:54+131m22348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1204:12+122m22360.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1304:25+132m22372.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+171m22379.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1404:47+142m02386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1304:57+142m02394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1305:04+130m02408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1305:07+132m02410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1305:16+132m02413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1305:20+130m02415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1305:43+152m02430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2105:54+212m02436.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2606:09+262m22453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+272m02479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3006:48+302m02501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3006:58+292m02510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+302m02521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1208:12+3410m02555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 19m
53 intermediate stations07:3818.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-716:05+615m42573.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1015m12591.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m12597.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+5218:16+541m12663.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+820:10+182m42713.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3120:48+3928m82715.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m12893.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:10+1:145m53991.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0410m131082.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+3507:00+4510m031327.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+4608:08+491m231397.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5508:27+581m031412.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1808:44+1:171m031425.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+5108:56+513m131434.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+5910:12+592m031520.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0011:55+1:0210m231625.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:1712:56+1:172m431701.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0714:31+1:063m231819.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3515:35+4010m131833.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0216:26+1:031m231903.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0117:03+1:011m231942.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0517:18+1:061m231961.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1317:28+1:141m231975.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2517:40+1:271m231993.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2818:50+1:282m232068.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#56/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+49-232200.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site