Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity from Howrah,Gaya,Mughal Sarai,Varanasi,Faizabad,Lucknow to Katra

19439/Σ Maha Kaali Maha Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jul 20 2014 (15:42)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1986 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.035 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+612:37+61m??137.079 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+713:34+410m??199.08437mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2114:09+221m??1146.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+212m??1162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2314:44+232m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNG•RaniGanj (4 PFs)•  14:54+2414:55+251m??1186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2215:20+215m??1204.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+231m??1218.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2215:50+231m??1221.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+241m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1916:57+197m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:45+2210m??1292.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1818:09+202m??1310.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2218:33+241m??1337.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2318:54+241m??1359.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2419:16+261m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2519:28+261m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2419:54+251m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2220:09+231m??1430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+2120:24+221m??1442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+135m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1521:32+171m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1821:46+191m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2422:15+251m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2722:26+281m??1541.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3122:37+312m??1547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3622:51+381m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4123:12+421m??1590.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3723:36+381m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+4000:04+421m??2641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4500:14+481m??2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+601:52+1820m??2667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m??2680.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+2902:50+2915m??2685.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+5103:44+522m??2743.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0404:16+1:064m??2776.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:1304:38+1:141m??2801.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1605:03+1:145m??2820.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2005:22+1:221m??2842.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#43!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:2405:56+1:251m??2874.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2506:07+1:291m??2878.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#45|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:2706:25+1:325m??2881.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:3906:42+1:411m??2896.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#47!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2107:26+1:221m??2919.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#48!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:0108:12+1:021m??2942.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:0008:36+1:011m??2962.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#50!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+461m??2980.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+2610:40+3610m??21009.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#52/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:13+561m??21033.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+5711:35+581m??21057.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+5711:57+572m??21078.060 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+5412:35+535m??21111.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4513:35+465m??21166.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+4613:52+465m??21174.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+4814:13+482m??21192.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+5014:44+502m??21224.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5115:15+525m??21244.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+5715:28+572m??21252.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:0615:56+1:072m??21284.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#63/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0816:25+1:095m??21307.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:0717:20+1:0810m??21334.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#65/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1317:55+1:132m??21364.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:1418:12+1:142m??21380.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#67/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:1518:28+1:152m??21394.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#68/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1618:46+1:172m??21411.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:1419:12+1:152m??21433.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:21+1:091m??21444.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#71/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:132m??21451.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#72/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:1119:54+1:112m??21467.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#73/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:13+1:073m??21475.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#74/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0820:38+1:065m??21493.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:2621:35+1:2710m??21528.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:3322:03+1:351m??21558.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+1:3522:11+1:352m??21563.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:4810m??21609.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#79/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:4823:25+1:501m??21616.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4223:51+1:441m??21637.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#81/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4000:15+1:422m??31662.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#82/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:4100:30+1:471m??31680.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#83/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:4801:55+1:5610m??31722.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#84/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:0202:10+2:022m??31736.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#85/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+2:0002:31+2:022m??31758.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:0402:57+2:065m??31774.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#87%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:1603:35+2:162m??31817.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#88/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+1:5404:16+1:562m??31832.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#89/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+1:5904:36+2:002m??31847.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:3005:55+1:305m??31887.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3506:10+1:392m??31895.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#92%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4506:33+1:442m??31910.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31935.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:4507:06+1:462m??31939.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#95/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+1:4707:22+1:482m??31954.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:1308:09+1:142m??31965.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:50+59-??31986.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#98/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-??31986.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??31997.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#100/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32008.050446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#101/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32018.070490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#102/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??32032.026598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#103/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??32039.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#104/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??32048.027706mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#105/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--??32064.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site