Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity from Howrah,Gaya,Mughal Sarai,Varanasi,Faizabad,Lucknow to Katra

19439/Σ Maha Kaali Maha Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (3:42PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1986 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+5??10.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-112:04+01m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+712:37+81m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+413:34+410m??199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1914:09+201m??1147.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m??1162.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2014:44+202m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNG•RaniGanj (4 PFs)•  14:54+2014:55+221m??1186.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1915:20+185m??1205.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1415:41+151m??1219.023146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1615:50+181m??1222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1615:58+171m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+916:57+127m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+617:45+1810m??1293.047240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:08+1318:09+161m??1311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1418:33+161m??1338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1818:54+191m??1360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1919:16+211m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2019:28+211m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1919:54+191m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1720:09+181m??1430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1620:24+181m??1442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+421:10+105m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1121:32+131m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1321:46+151m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1421:58+171m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2122:15+221m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:26+241m??1542.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2722:37+282m??1547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3322:51+331m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3523:12+371m??1591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3223:36+331m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+3400:04+381m??2641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+3900:14+451m??2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+701:52+1520m??2667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+4002:18+391m??2680.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+4902:50+4215m??2685.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+4903:44+512m??2743.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0404:16+1:034m??2776.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:1404:38+1:161m??2801.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1805:03+1:175m??2820.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2605:22+1:281m??2843.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:3005:56+1:331m??2874.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:3606:07+1:411m??2879.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#45|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:3806:25+1:415m??2881.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:4706:42+1:481m??2897.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#47|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2907:26+1:301m??2919.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#48|--|DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:0908:12+1:101m??2943.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49|--|SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:0808:36+1:081m??2962.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#50|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5209:18+541m??2981.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+4210:40+4710m??21009.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#52/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0011:13+1:011m??21033.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#53/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0011:35+1:011m??21058.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#54/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:0111:55+1:031m??21078.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#55/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+5612:30+591m??21111.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+4713:30+501m??21166.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+5113:52+515m??21174.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#58/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+4814:13+491m??21192.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+5414:44+571m??21225.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:0815:15+1:095m??21244.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+1:0915:28+1:101m??21252.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#62/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+1:1515:56+1:161m??21284.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#63/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1:1816:20+1:231m??21308.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:1517:20+1:1610m??21335.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#65/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1717:55+1:181m??21364.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#66/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??21381.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#67/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+1:2118:28+1:221m??21395.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2218:46+1:231m??21411.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+1:2419:15+1:313m??21434.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:21+1:391m??21445.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#71/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+1:2719:34+1:281m??21452.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#72/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+1:3019:54+1:311m??21467.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#73/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:13+1:193m??21475.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#74/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+1:2020:33+1:221m??21493.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:3321:35+1:3410m??21528.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:4622:03+1:491m??21558.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:11+1:511m??21563.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:5110m??21609.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#79/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:5423:25+1:571m??21617.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#80/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:5423:51+1:591m??21637.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#81/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5500:15+2:002m??31662.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#82/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5800:30+2:061m??31680.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#83/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:5801:55+2:1710m??31723.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#84/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2:2802:10+2:291m??31736.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#85/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:2902:31+2:311m??31758.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:2302:57+2:235m??31775.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#87/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:3603:35+2:391m??31817.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#88/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+2:1404:16+2:161m??31832.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#89/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1504:36+2:171m??31847.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:4505:55+1:475m??31887.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+1:5206:10+1:541m??31895.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#92/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5706:33+1:591m??31910.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31936.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5607:06+1:571m??31939.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#95%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+1:5907:22+2:001m??31954.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+1:2608:09+1:291m??31965.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:50+1:17-??31986.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#98/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-??31986.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??31997.054384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#100/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32008.049448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#101/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32018.071491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#102/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??32032.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#103/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??32039.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#104/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??32048.027708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#105/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--??32064.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site