Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity from Howrah,Gaya,Mughal Sarai,Varanasi,Faizabad,Lucknow to Katra

19439/Σ Maha Kaali Maha Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (15:42)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1987 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0310.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-112:04+02m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+312:37+41m0137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+213:34+110m0199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1714:09+181m01147.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1714:27+182m31162.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2014:44+202m01179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNG•RaniGanj (4 PFs)•  14:54+2114:55+221m01186.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1915:20+195m01205.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:41+151m01219.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+151m01222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+171m01224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1016:57+127m31263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+817:45+1710m01293.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1218:09+152m01311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1518:33+171m01338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+181m01360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+191m01386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1919:28+201m01396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2019:54+211m01418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:09+191m01430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1620:24+171m01442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+221:10+105m11462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1421:32+161m01484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m01500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m01511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+271m01531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2922:26+311m01542.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3822:37+382m01547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4322:51+451m21565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4823:12+491m01591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4623:36+471m01613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:04+551m02641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5700:14+591m02650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m62667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5002:18+511m02680.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+5602:50+5415m02685.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1403:44+1:162m12743.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:2204:16+1:234m02776.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:3904:38+1:401m02801.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4405:03+1:425m02820.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4605:22+1:471m02843.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:5105:56+1:541m02874.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:5506:07+1:581m02879.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#45|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5606:25+2:005m02881.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+2:0606:42+2:081m02897.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#47!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:5207:26+1:521m02920.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#48!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:3508:12+1:371m02943.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:3508:36+1:371m02963.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#50!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1:2109:18+1:251m12981.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1:1910:40+1:3310m321009.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#52/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5311:13+1:541m021034.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5511:35+1:571m021058.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#54/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+1:5611:57+1:582m021078.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+1:5412:35+1:565m121111.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:4613:35+1:505m021166.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:4713:52+1:475m321174.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+1:4814:13+1:492m221192.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+1:5214:44+1:552m221225.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:5915:15+2:005m221245.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+2:0515:28+2:062m021252.074172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+2:1515:56+2:172m221284.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#63/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+2:2116:25+2:255m321308.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2:1717:20+2:2010m421335.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#65/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+2:2717:55+2:292m021364.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+2:2918:12+2:302m021381.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#67/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+2:3418:28+2:352m021395.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+2:3518:46+2:372m021411.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2:3919:12+2:412m221434.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:0319:21+3:021m021445.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#71/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+2:4319:34+2:442m121452.052256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#72/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+2:4119:54+2:412m121467.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#73/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2:3320:13+2:333m221475.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#74/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+2:4020:38+2:425m321493.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:4821:35+2:5010m321528.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:5922:03+3:011m021558.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+3:0422:11+3:052m221563.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:5923:10+3:0110m421609.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#79/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+3:0623:25+3:081m321617.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#80/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3:0423:51+3:001m121637.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#81/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:0800:15+3:122m131662.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#82/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+3:1700:30+3:201m131680.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#83/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:0801:55+3:2410m531723.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#84/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+3:4002:10+3:412m231736.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#85/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+3:3602:31+3:372m231759.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+3:4302:57+3:455m331775.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#87/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+3:4703:35+3:492m131817.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#88/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+3:2904:16+3:312m231832.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#89/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+3:3304:36+3:352m231847.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:0705:55+3:085m231887.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+3:0906:10+3:112m131895.043337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#92/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+3:1306:33+3:152m131910.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m131936.035387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+3:0907:06+3:102m131939.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#95%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+3:1707:22+3:182m231954.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+2:4608:09+2:462m131966.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:50+2:38-131987.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#98/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-131987.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m131998.054384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#100/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m132009.049448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#101/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m132019.071491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#102/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m132033.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#103/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m332040.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#104/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m132049.027708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#105/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--232065.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site