Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via surat...12288 dpts surat on tuesday

1944/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli monday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2695 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 961 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+202m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3011:33+352m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+912:47+195m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+3015m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+353m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1816:57+205m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2617:22+302m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+392m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:56+442m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4818:11+512m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5718:45+572m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0019:35+1:0310m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+182m??1598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+342m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+342m??1705.06771mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1001:00+925m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??2777.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1802:03+182m??2796.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+195m??2831.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+282m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+205m??2961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-206:30+25m??2961.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+010m??21177.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+255m??21240.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+2317:50+375m??21518.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:0021:10+2:0310m??21754.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:3801:12+1:382m??32005.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4103:10+4610m??32068.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5403:50+542m??32115.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4505:10+465m??32201.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0506:20+1:075m??32290.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4108:20+3810m??32377.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+4009:05+413m??32410.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:40+415m??32481.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:1611:40+1:363m??32541.06118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:5112:16+1:532m??32576.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:2613:50+1:255m??32637.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#45/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+59-??32695.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site