Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly connectivity from Patna,Varanasi,Bhadohi,Pratapgarh,Amethi,Raebareily,Lucknow to Katra

19440/Σ Maha Veer Shakti Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (3:52PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1589 km  1 xfers
#1. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12355
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:05+3:05??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+2:4907:30+2:3610m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+3:1707:47+3:192m??112.07359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:45202.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:32+2:5410:47+3:0115m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+3:4411:40+4:1115m??1232.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:28+3:5712:30+3:592m??1277.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#7!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+4:1113:53+4:126m??1360.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8!==!AME•Amethi (2 PFs)•  14:21+4:2514:23+4:272m??1395.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+5:0714:49+5:081m??1427.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+4:5215:19+4:542m??1455.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+4:2617:35+4:2715m??1533.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15236.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+3:4620:53+4:123m??1769.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:1722:35+4:4710m??1859.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:4801:45+4:2010m??21052.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:1903:25+4:0710m??21133.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+3:4505:43+4:0410m??21247.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3:4806:38+3:503m??21299.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:5608:30+3:565m??21411.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:30+3:21-??21511.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-??21511.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??21522.054384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??21533.049448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??21543.071491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21557.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#25/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21564.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??21573.027708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#27/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--??21589.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site