Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From Gorakhpur to Katra

19444/Σ Gorakh Shakti Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (4:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1359 km  2 xfers
#1. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK

2 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#2/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:55+35m??1124.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+511:40+142m??1162.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#4|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+245m??1169.038104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35135.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)15:50+516:20+430m??1304.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+3:4017:35+3:3815m??1304.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:13235.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+4:3220:53+4:335m??1539.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3:5222:35+3:5310m??1630.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:5001:45+4:5610m??2823.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4:0803:25+4:0810m??2904.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:3705:43+4:5710m??21017.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:3406:38+4:583m??21070.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+4:2608:30+4:475m??21182.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#14/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:30+4:23-??21281.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-??21281.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??21292.054384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??21303.049448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??21313.071491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21327.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#20/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21334.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??21343.027708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#22/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--??21359.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site