Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From Pune to Katra

19447/Σ Pune Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (16:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+4??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2815m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2320:25+243m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1423:25+185m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGN•Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  23:43+2223:45+222m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+272m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3201:25+322m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3202:00+3310m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+242m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-604:30+45m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+102m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2771.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2209:10+245m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+362m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+255m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+392m??21069.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5213:00+522m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4813:47+4910m??21188.071 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0014:10+1:002m??21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0714:33+1:072m??21243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1015:20+1:095m??21286.092 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2415:47+1:242m??21324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1216:24+1:152m??21351.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1917:12+1:225m??21404.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2517:22+1:252m??21408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3118:05+1:305m??21457.064181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:1819:53+1:182m??21570.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1620:28+1:162m??21591.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1320m??21599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2621:35+1:262m??21603.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3421:58+1:352m??21626.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3722:13+1:392m??21643.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:3922:29+1:402m??21659.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4122:43+1:432m??21671.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3823:02+1:412m??21688.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4323:18+1:442m??21705.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4323:35+1:432m??21723.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:4123:50+1:412m??21735.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3900:12+1:402m??31756.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1901:45+1:1710m??31798.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1901:59+1:192m??31806.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1802:16+1:182m??31826.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1602:38+1:162m??31851.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1802:55+1:172m??31869.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:4203:52+1:529m??31911.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0504:21+2:052m??31947.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5904:50+2:015m??31964.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#59%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0105:33+2:022m??32005.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0105:50+2:012m??32020.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0106:10+2:022m??32035.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4507:10+1:455m??32075.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:492m??32098.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#64/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4708:28+1:472m??32142.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4508:43+1:452m??32153.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+49-??32174.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-??32174.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??32185.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#69/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32196.050446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32206.070490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#71/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??32220.026598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#72/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??32227.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#73/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??32236.027706mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#74/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--??32252.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site